National Results > Challengers Sprints

19 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT-CHALLENGER SPRINT NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS. ULSOOR LAKE, BENGALURU, KARNATAKA. 09TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2015

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

19 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
CHALLENGER SPRINT NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS. ULSOOR LAKE, BENGALURU, KARNATAKA. 09TH TO 14TH JUNE, 2015
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
ENG
A.P.Amaljith (1:43.49)
KAR
A.Ajith Kumar (1:44.45)
UKD
Gurinder Singh (1:44.55)
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
ENG
C.Imran Basha, P.G.Naukarkar (1:38.48)
KAR
H.Akhil, Rahul H Patil (1:42.87)
TND
K.Darshan, Sharan Sanjay (1:44.68)
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
ENG
Bishe Amol, Karanjule Vikas (1:33.41)
TEL
Rup Singh, M.D.Jobin (1:36.25)
MAH
Sandeep Bhapkar, Santosh Kadale (1:38.07)
CM4-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
Gurjant Singh, Malkeet Singh, Harwinder Singh, Jagvir Singh (1:29.18)
KAR
M.V.Arun, P.Sarath, Balwan Singh, Amit Kumar (1:31.95)
MPR
Pawan Jeet, Vikas Kumar, Amit Kumar, Surendar Kumar (1:32.80)
  Women-500 Meters
   
CW1X
( Challenger Womens Single Sculls )
MAH
Yamini Singh (2:13.69)
TND
V.Priyanka (2:14.67)
KAR
D.Annapurna (2:20.01)
CW2-
( Challenger Women’s Coxless Pairs )
TEL
D.Lakshmi Prasanna, D.Sita Mahalakshmi (2:03.11)
KAR
R.Divya Raksha, M.Varsha (2:07.93)
AND
Preeti Minj, Jyoti Priya Aarti (2:13.78)
CW2X
( Challenger Women’s Double Sculls )
WBG
Shreya Iyer, Maitreyee Banerjee (1:58.09)
MAH
Muskan Chahal, Yamini Singh (1:58.98)
CHD
Ranjana Devi, Amrit Pal Kaur (2:05.69)

 

18 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT-CHALLENGER SPRINT NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS. RABINDRA SAROBAR, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. 01ST TO 08TH JUNE, 2014

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

18 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
CHALLENGER SPRINT NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS. RABINDRA SAROBAR, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. 01ST TO 08TH JUNE, 2014
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
ENG
B.Nayab Rasoal (1:54.84)
PUN
Gurwinder Singh (2:01.09)
ASM
Haladhar Choudhury (2:19.72)
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
DEL
Mohit, Rajesh Kumar (1:45.79)
KAR
M.P.Roshan, K.Naveen (1:50.11)
WBG
Sashi Tiwary, Abhyuday Kajaria (2:00.91)
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
ENG
Bhagwan Singh, Kulwinder Singh (1:46.20)
TND
Ram Saravana Raja, S.Siddharth (1:48.31)
KAR
R.Rahul Raj, Parvesh Kumar (1:53.98)
CM4+
( Challenger Men’s Coxed Fours )
ENG
Amandeep Singh, Pramod Kumar, Rakesh Yadav, Khuspreet Singh Brar (1:41.02)
KAR
Sojan C Mathew, Binto Thomas, K.Lakshmanan, M.Maneesh (1:42.64)
APR
Anil Siloth, Gokul Kumar, R.Sumith, Sandeep Singh, V.Srikanth (1:43.18)
  Women-500 Meters
   
CW1X
( Challenger Womens Single Sculls )
KAR
T.K.Keerthana (2:19.32)
MPR
Sona Keer (2:24.04)
CHD
Pooja (2:28.18)
CW2-
( Challenger Women’s Coxless Pairs )
KER
Aparna Ramabhadran, Nimmy Treesa Joseph (2:26.43)
WBG
Shweta Brahmachari, Aakansha Karamkar (2:36.01)
MAH
Nikisha Kothwal, Manali Panchal (2:54.28)
CW2X
( Challenger Women’s Double Sculls )
TND
A.Nivedita, Roshini Mahadevan (2:18.69)
CHD
Beant Kaur, Avantika (2:19.72)
MNI
H.Bimola Chanu, T.Ranjana Devi (2:20.26)

 

17 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT-CHALLENGER SPRINT NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS. RABINDRA SAROBAR, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. 28TH MAY TO 01ST JUNE, 2013

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

17 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
CHALLENGER SPRINT NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS. RABINDRA SAROBAR, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. 28TH MAY TO 01ST JUNE, 2013
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
MPR
Asrar Patil (1:42.23)
ENG
Vipin Kumar (1:43.36)
KAR
P.Suresh Kumar, (1:43.95)
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
KAR
K.Shiva, T.Madhusudan Gokul (1:35.15)
ENG
Rajesh Verma, Ravi Kumar (1:35.48)
MPR
Rajvinder Singh, Manoj Kumar (1:39.49)
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
WBG
Mukesh Jha, Jay Prakash Singh (1:36.61)
APR
Beeri Singh, Abhishek Kumar (1:38.59)
ORR
Roshan Lakra, Bikash Patra (1:39.80)
CM4-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
Jagjeet Singh, C.Sachu, Jasvir Singh, Jaswinder Singh (1:25.90)
KAR
K.Shiva, Santosh, T.Madhusudan Gokul, M.Venkateswarulu (1:26.73)
CHD
Navdeep Singh, Jaswinder Singh, Jagmeet Singh, Shinder Pal (1:33.23)
  Women-500 Meters
   
CW1X
( Challenger Womens Single Sculls )
ASM
Nafisa Sadiq (2:03.87)
MAH
Sayali Rajendra Shelke (2:04.54)
AND
Reena Kumari (2:07.18)
CW2-
( Challenger Women’s Coxless Pairs )
ORR
Pricila Baxla, Manisha Kispotta (1:55.18)
ENG
Sphurti Kulkarni, Gouri C Kiran (2:00.33)
KAR
Rekha Prasad, C.P Jyothi (2:28.83)
CW2X
( Challenger Women’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Snehal Rajendra Shelke, Sayali Rajendra Shelke (1:56.97)
AND
Subashini, Reena Kumari (2:00.02)
ASM
Shreyanshi Kashyap, Nafisa Sadiq (2:01.16)

 

16 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

16 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
ENG
Gajendra Singh Rawat (1:45.20)
UKD
Mukesh Rawat (1:45.23)
MPR
Mukesh Kumar (1:49.93)
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
ENG
Y C Ramanaiah, B Janardhan Reddy (1:38.56)
DEL
Om Prakash, Dhan Singh (1:38.92)
ENG
Kuldip Singh, Lakhbir Singh (1:40.71)
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
ENG
Arun Kumar, Madhava Rao (1:36.61)
DEL
Mana Ram, Jitendra (1:37.43)
APR
Kannan R, Jaskaran Singh (1:38.93)
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

15 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

15 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
ENG
G.Mahesh (1:45.20)
KAR
Chandraveer Singh (1:48.00)
UKD
Gayarshi Lal (1:58.60)
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
KAR
Bheemaiah B.T, D.M.Pandurang (1:39.90)
ENG
Shirish Avhad, Naveen Kumar.B (1:43.60)
UKD
R.Rajesh Kumar, Sushil Kumar (1:47.90)
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
ENG
Ganesh Pachore, Jagdev Singh (1:40.00)
DEL
Anil Kumar, Narender (1:41.30)
MPR
I.J. Jadav, R.K.Choudhary ( 1:46.40)
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

14 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

14 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
UKD
Ravinder Kumar (1.44:87)
MAH
Samadhan Gavali (1.45:56)
WBG
Rajeev Kumar Mondal (1.52:98
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
PUN
Jagtar Singh, Bikar Singh (1.38:78)
UKD
Sandeep, Sahib Singh (1.39:12)
MAH
Sumer Singh, Ravinder (1.41:57)
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
ENG
Mangal Singh, Avatar Singh (1.34:44)
MAH
Rapheek Mohammad, Sachin Mane (1.36:19)
UKD
Atul Singh, Lalit Kumar (1.41:19)
CM4-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Four )
UKD
Sachin Rawat, Sunil Sati, Bhaskar Datt, Manish Bhakuni(1.28:81)
PUN
Gurjeet Singh, Mandeep Singh, Jasmeet Singh, Harmandeep Singh (1.31:40)
ORR
Ashit Kujur, Dipak Kumar Behera, Alok Kumar Bhuyan, Rakesh Singh (1.36:20)
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

13 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

13 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
KAR
K.Venkata Reddy (1.39.51)
ENG
Angrej Singh (1.42.57)
KER
Tibin Thomas (1.42.80)
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
ENG
Gurmeet Singh, Harjinder Singh (1.31.47)
MAH
Munesh Kumar, Vikash Patil (1.38.12)
MPR
Vikram Singh, D.P Samy (1.39.92)
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
DEL
Himmat Singh, Vikash Singh (1.33.02)
ENG
Jai Singh, Angrej Singh (1.33.33)
KER
Arun Kumar M.R, Renju Rameshan (1.34.47)
CM4-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
Gurmeet Singh, C.Gobi, S.Nishanth, Harjinder Singh (1.24.21)
KAR
Y.Srinivasa Rao, Senthil Kumar, S.Abhilash, Y.Nagadurga Rao (1.26.30)
MAH
Nilesh Khandekar, Swapnil Shinde, Manoj Sawant, Tarlok Singh (1.28.92)
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

12 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

12 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
ENG
V.V.Sajeeth (1:37.78)
APR
Lokesh Kumar (1:39.45)
CHD
Lal Chand (1:45.28)
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
ENG
Sukhdev Singh, Sushil Kumar (1:32.24)
KAR
M.Sreejit, Rajesh Kumar (1:35.17)
CHD
Manoj Singh, J.V.Khankar (1:35.62)
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
ENG
S.Sujeesh, Anand Kumar (1:39.70)
APR
Sashi, S.S.Dangi (1:43.44)
CHD
Lal Chand, Abhijit Gogoi (1:45.85)
CM4-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Four )
CHD
Manoj Singh, J.V.Khankar, Nitin Gandhe, Dinesh Kumar (1:32.86)
APR
J.Prakash, C.Pratap, Ajay Singh, Alok Kumar Jena (1:34.33)
ENG
Gagan Deep Singh, Anil Kumar, Daljeet Singh, Sukhjinder Singh (1:34.86)
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

11 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

11 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
APR
Anjani Singh
MAH
Rajesh Kumar
CHD
M.Antony
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
KAR
H.Sajid, M.Anand
DEL
Himmat Singh, Abhay Singh
KER
Tibin Thomas, B.Bensharao
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
KAR
R.S.Multani, K.J.Shijo
MAH
Rajesh Kumar, Chiraj Basumatry
DEL
Bhavani Singh, Ghanshyam Singh
CM4-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Four )
KAR
Uthira Swamy, B.T.Parmesha, Lava Kumar, Vinod Margale, Sreeyak Sajjan
APR
Surender Kumar, Gurdev Singh, Unni Krishnan, Jayaram, Giriraj Singh
DEL
Surender Singh, Ramkishan Singh, Ajit Singh, Sudhir Singh, Ishan Phadnis
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

10 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

10 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Rajbir Singh
PUN
Devender Singh
CHD
Vikinder Kumar
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Bikram Jeet Singh, Sachin Chavan
MAH
Rashpal Singh, Akbar Khan
ENG
Manjit Singh, Udhamjeet Singh
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
ENG
Yogesh Mehta, Anil Kumar
PUN
Devender Singh, Prakash Singh Rana
CHD
Anthony Singh, Shishan Pal
CM4-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Pradeep Singh, Inderpal Singh, Kalu Singh, Jagadish Singh
KAR
Nallendran, Suvarji Varghese, Abhilash, Saravanan
DEL
Karamvir Singh, Manish, Bijender Singh, Jitender Singh
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

9 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

9 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
ENG
Prabhat Mishra
PUN
Sukhjeet Singh
MAH
Ashish Singh
CM2-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair )
MAH
Yudhvir Singh, Surender Singh
SER
Chamkar Singh, Sakattar Singh
ENG
R.Baskar, Jaswinder Singh
CM2X
( Challenger Men’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Neeraj Kumar, Simranjeet Singh
PUN
Harpinder Singh, Kewal Singh
SER
R.Saravanan, Nallendran
CM4-
( Challenger Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
Harchand Singh, Mangal Singh, Avatar Singh, Gurdarshan Singh, Narender Singh
SER
Pratap Singh, Baldev Singh, Jagsir Singh, L.B.Thokal, Zorawar Singh
TND
Antony Arokiaraj, M.Tamilarasan, M.Munivardhan, R.Govindaraj, Sharan kapoor
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

8 th    CHALLENGERS SPRINT-Pune Maharastra 18th to 22nd June 2003

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

8 th   CHALLENGERS SPRINT  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Pune Maharastra 18th to 22nd June 2003
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
CM1X
( Challenger Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

Back To Top