National Results > Junior National

36 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP. UPPER GANGES CANAL, ROORKEE, UTTARAKHAND. 07TH TO 12TH, OCTOBER, 2015

      

 
 

 

36   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP. UPPER GANGES CANAL, ROORKEE, UTTARAKHAND. 07TH TO 12TH, OCTOBER, 2015
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
MAH
Sunil (3:55.23)
UKD
Nikhil Goliyan (4:03.11)
KER
Abhiraj A (4:25.51)
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
UKD
Kunwar Kamlendra Singh, Atul Kumar (3:41.96)
MAH
Pramod, Lokendra Singh (3:46.46)
KER
Anandlal M.H, Sudeheesh T (4:02.80)
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
UKD
Jaskaran Singh Sarao, Gaganpreet Singh (3:34.54)
KER
Jishnu Mon R, Abhiraj R (3:34.73)
MAH
Kh Punil Singh, Sunil (3:42.45)
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
UKD
Ashish Phugat, Ravi, Kuwar Kamlendra Singh, Atul Kumar (3:15.15) 
MAH
Akshay Patil, Shyam Sunder Singh, Neelesh Chauhan, Hrushikesh Pawar (3:23.07)
TEL
Ch Naveen, E.Satish, S.K.Arif, K.V.Sai Shanker (3:44.73)
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
ASM
Nafisa Sadiq (4:20.48)
WBG
Mayurakshi Mukherjee (4:32.58)
MAH
Yamini Singh (5:00.63)
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Kamal Lakra, Pricila Baxla (4:35.77)
TEL
D.Lakshmi Prasanna, D.Sita Mahalakshmi (4:40.57)
KER
Aparna Raj, Nimmy Treesa Joseph (4:46.19)
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Sayali Rajendra Shelke, Snehal Rajendra Shelke (4:15.15)
WBG
Shreya R Iyer, Aishwarya Krishnan (4:26.91)
KAR
Josna.R, Manasa S.M (4:38.37)
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
KAR
Keerthana T.K, Sheha S, Prajina Prakash, Deepa M (3:57.82)
ORR
Kamla Lakra, Jharana Hasti, Sumitra Mallick, Pricila Baxla (4:06.69) 
AND
Subashini, T.Jyothi, Preeti Minj, Jyoti Priya Aaarti (4:24.79)
 

 
 

 
 

 

35 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP. GOMTI RIVER, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 10TH TO 16TH, NOVEMBER, 2014.

      

 
 

 

35   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP. GOMTI RIVER, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 10TH TO 16TH, NOVEMBER, 2014.
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
MAH
Sunil (3:31.93)
KER
Vishnuprasad G (3:37.20)
UKD
Mandeep (3:39.75)
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
MAH
Arvind Kumar, Ravinder (3:24.09)
UKD
Amit Kumar, Atul Kumar (3:25.94)
KER
Anandlal M.H, Sudheesh.,T (3:39.1)
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Vipin Kumar, Sunil (3:19.31)
KAR
Samarth Parthasarathy, K.Ansul Madappa (3:25.44)
KER
Jishnumon.R, Arjun B Panicker (3:32.18)
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
MAH
Shyam Sunder Singh, Akshay Patil, Neelesh Chauhan, Hrushikesh Pawar (3:03.25)
KER
Abhiraj A, Akash K.S, Anandlal M.H, Sudheesh.T (3:08.03)
UKD
Harveer Singh, Neeraj, K.Kamlendra Singh, Ravi (3:09.11)
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
ASM
Nafisa Sadiq (4:01.07)
KAR
T.K.Keerthana (4:06.39)
ORR
N.Monika Devi (4:14.08)
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (3:45.41)
KAR
Meghana Mohan, Nishitha D (3:59.90)
KER
Aparna Ramabhadran, Nimmy Tereesa Joseph (4:02.53)
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Sayali Shelke, Snehal Shelke (3:43.83)
KER
Shilpa K.R, Anju Ajayakhosh (3:50.85)
KAR
Manasa S.M, T.K.Keerthana (3:55.49)
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Manisha Kispotta, Pricila Baxla, Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (3:27.43)
AND
Subashini, Jyoti Priya Aarti, Preeti Minj, Reena Kumari (3:37.77)
KER
Chinchu Abraham, Sreelakshmi B, Jimcymol Mathew, Anju Abraham (3:40.81)
 

 
 

 
 

 

34 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP. UPPER GANGES CANAL, ROORKEE, UTTARAKHAND. 18TH TO 25TH, NOVEMBER, 2013

      

 
 

 

34   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP. UPPER GANGES CANAL, ROORKEE, UTTARAKHAND. 18TH TO 25TH, NOVEMBER, 2013
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
UKD
Atul Kumar (4:01.07)
CHD
Gurjant Singh (4:10.03)
ORR
Bikash Patra (4:25.44)
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
MAH
Shiv Singh, Jaydeep Shingate (3:43.45)
PUN
Harshdeep Singh Dhillon, Satbir Singh (3:52.86)
UKD
Jasvir Singh, Manish Yadav (4:18.31)
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
UKD
Atul Kumar, Gurinder Singh (3:33.23)
MAH
Shyam Sunder Singh, Mahadev Patil (3:35.07)
KER
Arun T.S, Midhun G.Mohan (3:47.03)
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
MAH
Shiv Singh, Ravinder, Arvind Kumar, Jaydeep Shingate (3:16.15)
UKD
Amit Kumar, Praveen Kumar, Jasveer Singh, Manish Yadav (3:21.79)
CHD
Jaswinder Singh, Manjeet Singh, Angrej Singh, Sunil Kumar (3:37.65)
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
ASM
Nafisa Sadiq (4:30.83)
WBG
Mayurakshi Mukherjee (4:35.40)
AND
Reena Kumari (4:54.56)
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (4:20.52)
KAR
Sowmya Kumar, Jyothi C.P (4:23.53)
KER
Aparna Ramabhadran, Nimmy Treesa Joseph (4:42.25)
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
ORR
Ashmita Kujur, N.Monika Devi (4:31.58)
KER
Jitty Mathew, Jincy Mol Mathew (4:39.72)
AND
B.Murugeshwari, Reena Kumari (4:48.52)
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Pricila Baxla, Manisha Kispotta, Manjuma Xess Xess (3:42.30)
KER
Chinchu Abraham, Anju Abraham, Aparna Ramabhadran, Nimmy Tereesa Joseph (3:59.30)
KAR
Spoorthi Nagesh, Sneha Shankar, Nishitha D, M.Deepa (4:11.28)
 

 
 

 
 

 

33 rd    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

33   rd   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
MAH
Tejash Shinde (3:40.82)
PUN
Gurvinder Singh (3:44.16)
ORR
Bikash Patra (3:47.10)
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
MAH
Jaydeep Shingate, Arvind Kumar (3:31.51)
UKD
Jagvir Singh, Amit Kumar (3:33.52)
KER
Jackson Varghese, Dhanish Krishnan G (3:41.26)
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Mahadev Patil, Vijaypal Singh (3:25.84)
ORR
Roshan Lakra, Bikash Patra (3:27.66)
KER
Arun T.S., Midhun.G.Mohan (3:28.31)
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
MAH
Shiv Singh, Ravinder, Jasvant Saini, Jaydeep Shingate (3:05.55)
UKD
Jasveer Singh, Manish Kumar Yadav, Jagvir Singh, Amit Kumar (3:07.65)
KER
Akhil.H, Nimil Prakash, Jackson Varghese, Dhanish Krishnan.G (3:15.95)
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
M.Amusana Devi (4:19.71)
TND
Tarunikha Pratap (4:24.34)
KER
A.Aswany (4:28.88)
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Manjula Xess Xess, Sanjukta Dung Dung (4:09.11)
MNI
Sh.Romila Devi, P.Sushila Devi (4:25.40)
ASM
Banani Das, Anangcha Das (4:35.81)
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
ORR
N.Monika Devi, M.Amusana Devi (3:55.57)
KER
Jincymol Mathew, A.Aswany (4:03.59)
TND
Priyanka Venkatesh, Tarunikha Pratap (4:08.69)
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Manjula Xess Xess, Sanjukta Dung Dung, Pricila Baxla, Ashmita Kujur (3:42.19)
TND
Nivedita.A, Roshini.M, Sankavi.P, Dhitika.K (3:58.19)
AND
Preeti Minj, Divya Kumari, Seema Kumari Kujur, Priyanka (4:10.09)
 

 
 

 
 

 

32 nd    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

32   nd   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Vikas Patra (4:01.90)
MAH
Shiv Singh (4:04.70)
UKD
Mukul Kumar Rao (4:05.00)
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
UKD
Amit Kumar, Jagvir Singh (3:41.90)
MAH
Tejesh Shinde, Sawan Kalkal (3:44.80)
PUN
Chandandeep Singh, Roop Das (3:45.80)
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Jayadeep Shingate, Mahadev Patil (3:42.70)
ORR
Vikas Patra, Roshan Lakra (3:48.10)
KER
Arun T.S, Midhun G Mohan (3:48.60)
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
MAH
Jasvinder Saini, Ravinder, Aravind Kumar, Palendra Singh (3:21.60)
UKD
Amit Kumar, Jasveer Singh, Maniesh Yadav, Jagvir Singh (3:26.50)
KER
Jackson Varghese, Daneesh Krishnan G, Akhil H, Nimil Prakash (3:29.50)
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
M.Amusana Devi (4:27.40)
KER
A.Aswany (4:38.10)
MNI
NG Debala Devi (4:43.90)
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Nithya Joseph, Honey C Joseph (4:15.30)
ORR
Manjula Xess, Sanjukta Dung Dung (4:17.30)
AND
Sweta Dangol, Seema Kumari Kujur (4:48.60)
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
ORR
Meena Madhuri Toppo, M.Amusana Devi (4:16.60)
KER
A.Aswany, Jincymol Mathew (4:20.20)
AND
Pooja Biswas, Reena Kumari (4:35.60)
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Anjali Raj, Chippy Kurian, Nithya Joseph, Honey C Joseph (3:52.90)
ORR
S.Oliviya Devi, Asmita Kujur, Manjula Xess, Sanjukta Dung Dung (3:58.80)
TND
Dana Philips, Dhitika C, Aswathi N, Aditi S (4:13.80)
 

 
 

 
 

 

31 st    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

31   st   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
MAH
Tejesh Shinde (4:08.60)
APR
Prasanth P Nair (4:14.60)
WBG
Kapil Pincha (4:21.00)
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
MAH
Yasin Khan, Gurpreet Singh (4:09.38)
UKD
Jasbir Singh, Maneesh Yadav (4:15.80)
CHD
Sarabjeet Singh, Gurkanwal Singh (4:23.80)
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Shiv Singh, Sri Ganesh Shingade (4:06.16)
ORR
Ashit Kujur, Rakesh Singh (4:08.95)
MPR
Vikas Manjhi, Rana Pratap (4:11.37)
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
MAH
Sumer Singh, Palendra Singh, Jaydeep Singh, Munesh Kumar (3:35.30)
CHD
Sarabjeet Singh, Gurkanwal Singh, Hardeep Singh, Kuldeep Singh (3:39.80)
UKD
Amit Kumar, Jagbir Singh, Jasbir Singh, Maneesh Yadav (3:40.40)
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
MNI
Ch. Priya Devi
MPR
Kh. Monalisa Chanu
KER
Thara Kurian
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Honey C Joseph, M T Nimmy (4:38.80)
ORR
S.Oliviya Devi, Alma Lakara (4:47.27)
TND
P.Sankavi, Aditi Subramaniam (4:59.80)
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
MPR
Pooja Raikwar, Kh. Monalisa Chanu (4:36.33)
KER
Jincymol Mathew, A.Aswany (4:44.24)
ORR
N.Monica Devi, M.Amusana Devi (4:46.46)
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, S.Oliviya Devi, Pramila Prava Minz, Alma Lakara (4:22.40)
MAH
Vaishali Tambe, Shubangi Jagzap, Puja Jadhav, Rupali Tambe (4:46.40)
KER
Nithya Joseph, Reena Mol Chacko, Chippy Kurian, Anjali Raj (4:59.70)
 

 
 

 
 

 

30 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

 
 

 

30   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-800 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-800 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
MAH
Sriganesh Shingade (2.59:79)
PUN
Mandeep Singh (3.01:41)
MPR
Hemba Singh (3.01:83)
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
MAH
Yasin Khan, Muneesh Kumar (2.39:84)
PUN
Rakesh Raliya, Gurubachan (2.44:59)
ORR
Rakesh Singh, Ashit Kujur (2.49:46)
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Tejesh Shinde, Gurpreet Singh (2.41:47)
MPR
Vikas Manji, Rana Pratap (2.46:26)
KER
Aneesh Kumar A, Arun Kumar M R (2.53:34)
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
MAH
Yasin Khan, Palendera Singh, Sumer Singh, Munesh Kumar (2.26:42)
PUN
Ravishankar Tiwari, Vikas Ranjan Mishra, Rakesh Raliya, Gurubachan (2.33:99)
KER
Akhil H, Dhanish Krishnan G, Saju S, Prasanth P Nair (2.38:71)
  Women-800 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Dittymol Varghese (3.22:36)
MPR
Monalisa Chanu (3.24:89)
ORR
Meena Madhuri Toppo (3.27:87)
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Pramila Prava Minz, Pratima Puhana (3.11.33)
MNI
Kh. Debala Devi, S.Zingranphy (3.24.76)
TND
Fazila Husain, Shruti Satish Kamath (3.28.31)
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (3.01:92)
ORR
Moirangthem Amussane Devi, Meena Madhuri Toppo (3.03.22)
PUN
K M Saravjit Kaur, Mandeep Kaur (3.32.70)
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Debasmita Sethy, Pratima Puhana, Pramila Prava Minz, Mithali Sekhar Deo (2.51.88)
TND
Fazila Husain, Pooja Balu, Sankhavi P, Shruti Satish Kamath (2.57.64)
KER
Nithya Joseph, Chippy Kurian, Nimmy M T, Neethumol G S (3.00.33)
 

 

 

29 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

29   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
MAHARASTRA [MAH]
Yasin Khan (3:23.31)
ANDHRA PRADESH [APR]
Anuj Kumar Singh (3:28.50)
PUNJAB (PUN)
Rakesh Raliya (3:29.55)
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Munesh Kumar, Abhishek Kumar Singh (3:11.97)
PUNJAB (PUN)
Amit Kumar, Vikash Ranjan Mishra (3:16.11)
ORISSA (ORR)
Sanjib Barla, Ashit Kujur (3:24.89)
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Yasin Khan, Ganesh Shingate (3:06.60)
ANDHRA PRADESH (APR)
Anuj Kumar Singh, Harinath Reddy (3:12.43)
PUNJAB (PUN)
Gaurav Pundir, Rakesh Raliya (3:15.72)
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Gurpreet Singh, Amit Sharma, Abhishek Kumar Singh, Munesh Kumar (2:57.30)
PUNJAB (PUN)
Amit Kumar, Mukul Kumar, Gurbachan, Vikash Ranjan Mishra (3:00.84)
ORISSA (ORR)
Ephrem Tirke, Ajaya Kumar Sahu, Rakesh Singh, Sanjib Barla (3:02.03)
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
KERALA (KER)
Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (3:30.44)
MANIPUR (MNI)
Ch Priya, Th Chaoba Devi (3:33.19)
ORISSA (ORR)
Meena Madhuri Toppo, Puja Priyadarshini (3:42.99)
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
MANIPUR (MNI)
Th Chaoba Devi (3:48.33)
KERALA (KER)
Dittymol Varghese (3:49.10)
ORISSA (ORR)
Meena Madhuri Toppo (4:02.29)
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORISSA (ORR)
Pramila Prava Minz, Pratima Puhana (3:35.90)
MANIPUR (MNI)
Kh Debala Devi, S.Zingramphy (3:42.10)
KERALA (KER)
Shanimol KS, Tini Chacko (3:48.82)
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
ORISSA (ORR)
Debasmita Sethy, Pratima Puhana, Pramila Prava Minz, Mitali Sekhar Deo (3:21.99)
KERALA (KER)
Nithya Joseph, Reenamol Chacko, Nimmy MT, Neethumol GS (3:28.78)
MANIPUR (MNI)
H Ibemcha Devi, Kh Kheroda Devi, L Nanobu Devi, Panthoi Kshetrimayum (3:53.35)
 

 
 

 
 

 

28 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

28   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
APR
Anuj K Singh (4:07.78)
KER
M.R.Arun Kumar (4:09.11)
MPR
Vikas Manjhi (4:16.25)
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Rohit Kumar Swain, Anil Kumar Mohanty (3:46.46)
CHD
Rajinder Singh, Davinder Kumar (3:54.54)
MAH
Munesh Kumar, Vikash Patil (3:59.04)
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
APR
Anuj K Singh, Sanjay Kholiya (3:47.60)
PUN
Parminderjit Singh, Sarjeet Singh (3:52.78)
KER
Prasanth P Nair, M.R.Arun Kumar (3:53.40)
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Rohit Kumar Swain, Sanjib Baria, Ashit Kujur, Anil Kumar Mohanty (3:31.24)
APR
Daleep Singh Shekhawat, Dhanpat Singh Chahar, Harinath Reddy, Surender Singh Shekhawat (3:35.42)
MAH
Sambhaji Sapate, Vikash Patil, Munesh Kumar, Pawankumar Barbade (3:39.22)
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Dittymol Varghese (4:40.73)
ORR
Meena Madhuri Toppo (4:48.86)
MAH
Shambhavi Kothari (4:58.73)
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Punam Kujur, Pratima Puhana (4:22.53)
KER
M.T.Nimmy, T.S.Surabhimol (4:29.63)
TND
Anisha Sarah Simon, Keerthi Ramesh (4:36.24)
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (4:14.55)
ORR
Subhaadra Kujur, Meena Madhuri Toppo (4:30.16)
TND
Fazila Husain, Shruti Kamath (4:30.68)
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Debasmita Sethi, Priyadarsini Jena, Pramila Prava Minz, Mitali Sekhar Deo (4:00.17)
KER
Teena Thomas, Libini M Varghese, M.T.Nimmy, T.S.Surabhimol (4:02.86)
 

 
 

 
 

 

27 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

27   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
KAR
P.N.Vinod
MAH
Yasim Khan
APR
Anuj Kumar Singh
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
CHD
Manjeet Singh, Manjit Singh
ORR
Rohit Kumar Swain, Anil Kumar Mohanty
KER
S.Ajmal, R.Rejith
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
KAR
P.N.Vinod, Y.Nagadurga Rao
KER
Renju Remeshan, T.S.Saneesh
AND
Naveen Kujur, Navin Kujur
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
CHD
Kanav Dosajh, Manjeet Singh, Shinder Pal, Manjit Singh
MAH
Tejender Singh, Anukush Kundaliya, Vishal Saini, Muneesh Kumar
ORR
Ranjeet Prasad Mohanty, Srikanta Kumar Das, Rohit Kumar Swain, Anil Kumar Mohanty
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
TND
Swathy Sanjay
KER
Dittymol Varghese
AND
Deepti Das
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
MNI
S.Zingranphy, K.H.Debala Devi
KER
Seena Antony, T.S.Surabhimol
ORR
Nibedita Mohapatra, Pratima Puhan
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese
MNI
Ch Priya Devi, Th Choba Devi
TND
Fazila Husain, Shruti Kamath
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Teena Thomas, Libini M Varghese, Seena Antony, T.S.Surabhimol
ORR
Nibedita Mohapatra, Priyadarshini Jena, Pratima Puhana, Debasmita Sethy
TND
Gowri Adappa, Vasavi Sundaram, Pooja Balu, Sangamitra Rajender
 

 
 

 
 

 

26 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      
26   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
MPR
Ajay Keer
APR
Lokesh Kumar
KER
B.Bensharo
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
CHD
Manjeet Singh, Manjit Singh
APR
Lokesh Kumar, Motilal
MAH
Alok Shrivastav, Rajeev Kumar
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
KER
Renju Remeshan, T.S.Saneesh
MAH
Deepak Kumar, Vishal Kumar
ORR
Kartik Biswal, S.Rohit Kumar
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
CHD
Manjeet Singh, Mangal Singh, Bittu, Robin Rawat
MAH
Shivaji Mahadik, Tajinder Singh, Vishal Kumar, Amar Patil
MNI
P.Rajesh Singh, N.Kumarjit Singh, Rana Pratap Singh, P.H.Wanglon
Women - 2000 Meters
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Kabita Shyanti
TND
Swathy Sanjay
KER
Dittymol Varghese
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
T.S.Surabhimol, V.S.Remya
MNI
K.H.Devala Devi, S.Zingranphy
TND
R.Keerti, Anisha Sarah Simon
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
TND
Sneha Venkat, Swathy Sanjay
ORR
Kabita Shyanti, Pratima Puhana
KER
Thara Kurian, Seena Antony
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Pratima Puhana, Lipika Das, Gita Sahoo, Debasmita Shetty
KER
P.T.Sruthymol, Teena Thomas, Libini M Varghese, V.S. Remya
MAH
Sayali Buti, Amruti Parashar, Surekha Idapachi, Shambhavi Kothari

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

25 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      
25   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Prabhat Mishra
PUN
Navdeep Singh
APR
Anjani Kumar
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
APR
Ashish Singh Yadav, Satish Joshi
SER
Sohan Singh, Gursher Singh
CHD
Ravi Kadian, Gaurav Sharma
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Prabhat Mishra, Simranjeet Singh
PUN
Navdeep Singh, Prakash Singh Rana
APR
Alok Kumar Jena, Anjani Kumar Singh
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
APR
Raj Kumar, Jestin Thomas, Ashish Singh Yadav, Satish Joshi
CHD
Manjit Singh, Bittu, Manjeet Singh, Hardeep Singh
SER
Sohan Singh, Gurpreet Singh, Charanpreet Singh, Gursher Singh
Women - 2000 Meters
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
CHD
Gurnoor kaur
ORR
Kabita Shyanti
MAH
Sonali Ashok Gite
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
T.S. Surabhimol, V.S.Remya
AND
Akashi Paul, Radha Kumari
MAH
Surekha Idapachi, Sayli Mahesh Buti
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
TND
Gowri Adappa, Swathy Sanjay
ORR
Pratima Puhana, Kavita Shyanti
MAH
Sonali Ashok Gite, P.Amruta Subhas
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
TND
Vasavi Sundaram, Sneha Venkat, Swathy Sanjay, Gowri Adappa
KER
Teena Thomas, Libini M Varghese, T.S.Surabhimol, V.S.Remya
AND
Akashi Paul, Laxmi Kumari, B.Usha, Radha Kumari

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

24 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 14th to 19th October 2003

      
24   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 14th to 19th October 2003
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
APR
Jestin J Thomas
SER
Ashish Singh
TND
R.Shriram
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
APR
Ashish Singh, Satish Joshi
SER
Neeraj Kumar, Surinder Singh
CHD
Gaurav Sharma, Ravi Kadiah
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Ashish Singh, Surender Singh
APR
Alok Kumar, Anjani Singh
TND
Arjun Anand, Tushar Bansal
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
APR
Ajay Singh, Satish Joshi, Raj Kumar, Ashish Singh
SER
Neeraj Kumar, Palwinder Singh, P.C.Suryavamshi , Surender Singh
KER
H.Sajid, Vipin Kumar, A.Nihas, V.Jomon
Women - 2000 Meters
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi
CHD
Gurnoor Kaur
TND
D.Natasha
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
R.Raji Raj, V.S.Remya
MRA
Surekha Idapachi, Sayali Buti
WBG
Ananya Paul, Tania Bhattarchya
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
ORR
S.Kabita, Pravasini Dwibedi
CHD
Gurnoor Kaur, Sukhman Kaur
TND
Swathy Sanjay, Gowri Adappa
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
TND
S.Swathi, A.Gowri, S.Vasavi, V.Sneha
KER
Jyothimol, Rakhimol, Raji Raj, V.S.Remya
WBG
Srimoyee Banerjee, Amanda Hyams, T.Bhatacharya, A.Banerjee

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

23 rd    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

23   rd   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
S.Harish Chandra
TND
R.Sriram
APR
Shiva Awasti
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Surinder Singh, Neeraj Kumar
APR
Shiva Awasti, B.Karthik
TND
J.Aditya, C.E.Palaniappan
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Ashish Singh, S.Harish Chandra
TND
R.Sriram, B.Harsha
KAR
K.Srinivasan, D.Abhinandan
JM4+
( Junior Men’s Coxed Fours )
SER
Ashish Singh, Harish C Shabu, Pritpal Singh, Surinder Singh, Pitamber Jadhav
CHD
Karaj Singh, Jatinder Singh, Himeel Singh, Sandeep Singh, Naveen Singh
ENG
Pratap Singh, Sandeep Singh, Prabhat Mishra, Vinod Mehra, Narender Singh
  Women-1000 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi
MAH
Supriya gaikwad
TND
Sneha Venkat
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
CHD
Gurnoor Kaur, Kirandeep Kaur
MAH
Yigita Jadhav, Surekha Idapachi
KAR
Rashmi Raj, B.N.Rashmi
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
MAH
Sonali Vite, Amruta Parashkar
TND
Sneha Venkat, Swathy Sanjay
CHD
Kirti Rana, Kirandeep Kaur
JW4+
( Junior Women’s Coxed Fours )
TND
Vasavi Sundaram, Gauri Adappa, Swathy Sanjay, Sweta Ravi, Bandana Narula
WBG
Aheli Banerjee, Saheli Choudhry, Rashmi Majumdar, Chandrima Mukherjee, Chrisoshree
ASM
Soma Barua, Pinku Das, Manolova Mahanta, Papori Bora, Savita Goswami
 

 
 

 
 

 

22 nd    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Jagatpur, Orissa 11th to 14th October 2001

      

 

22   nd   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1500 Meters
Jagatpur, Orissa 11th to 14th October 2001
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1500 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
MAH
D.M.Shrisat
KER
Albin Thomas
CHD
Parveen Kumar
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
MAH
G.Nagaraj, Satish Shirsat
WBG
Amit Sngh, Indranil Roy Choudhry
ORR
Smruti Ranjan Mishra, Ranjeet Kumar Dash
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
ENG
Harish Chandra Sahoo, Asish Kumar Singh
TND
R.Sriram, B.Harsha
KAR
S.Chinmai, Jacob Mathews
JM4-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Four )
MAH
G.Nagaraj, Satish Shirsat, Surinder Singh, Ashok Ware
ENG
Harish Chandra Sahoo, Asish Kumar Singh, Neeraj Kumar Singh, Kulbir Singh
CHD
Amit Malik, Sanjay Yadav, Jatinder Singh, Bhavayansh
  Women-1500 Meters
   
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
CHD
Gurpreet Kaur
MAH
Supriya Gaekwad
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
CHD
Gurnoor Kaur, Kirandeep Kaur
KAR
Namrata Ramanan, Rashmi Raj
WBG
Aparna Singh, S.Banerjee
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi, Mamata Jena
TND
Swathy Sanjay, Sneha Venkat
CHD
Kirandeep Kaur, Gurnoor Kaur
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi, Mamata Jena, Priyadarsini Rout, Sabita Mishra
TND
Lavanya Iyer, Swathy Sanjay, Sneha Venkat, Urmila Venkat
ASM
Manolaya Mahanta, Papori Bora, Babita Goswami, Anila Teron
 

 

 

 
 

 
 

 

21 st    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      
21   st   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
KER
Alwin Thomas
KAR
Kanakaraj
TND
J.Adithya
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
KAR
A.Rocky, Sundara Pandian
KER
Alwin Thomas, Aneesh Kumar
TND
C.E.Palaniappan, R.Ravi Kumar
JM2X
( Junior Men’s Double Sculls )
KER
Alwin Thomas, Aneesh Kumar
KAR
Kanakaraj, Sundara Pandian
KAR
Jacob Mathew, S.Chinmai
Women - 2000 Meters
JW1X
( Junior Women’s Single Sculls )
CHD
Gurpreet Singh
KAR
Malvika Sumrendra
KER
Subitha P George
JW2-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Pair )
AND
Mary Monica Minj, Poornalaxmi Roy
CHD
Kirandeep Kaur, Himanshi Chopra
WBG
Nandita Ghosh, Shirsha Guha Thakurta
JW2X
( Junior Women’s Double Sculls )
KAR
B.N.Rashmi, M.Divya
CHD
Himanshi Chopra, Kirandeep Kaur
JW4-
( Junior Women’s Coxless Four )
TND
Lavanya Iyer, Urvashi Venkat, Lekhamitra Rajender, Urmila Venkat, Tulsi Naresh
KAR
K.N.Pratima, S.M.Soumya, M.N.Manjula, Namratha Ramanan, Philisita Ziona Pinto
MNI
Wahida Rehman, M.Thoibi Devi, H.Rameswori Devi, O.Kunjeswori Devi, Ng Tababi Devi

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

20 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Mahoba Uttarpradesh 28th to 30th October 1999

      

 
 

 

20   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Mahoba Uttarpradesh 28th to 30th October 1999
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

19 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Chennai Tamilnadu 24th to 27th September 1998

      

 
 

 

19   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Chennai Tamilnadu 24th to 27th September 1998
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
Select
( )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

13 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Lucknow Uttar Pradesh 8th to 10th February 1992

      

 
 

 

13   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Lucknow Uttar Pradesh 8th to 10th February 1992
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

12 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Calcutta West Bengal 11th to 13th December 1991

      

 
 

 

12   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Calcutta West Bengal 11th to 13th December 1991
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

11 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Pune Maharastra 15th to 16th February 1990

      

 
 

 

11   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Pune Maharastra 15th to 16th February 1990
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

10 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 31st January to 2nd February 1989

      

 
 

 

10   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 31st January to 2nd February 1989
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

9 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Madras Tamilnadu 4th to 7th July 1988

      

 
 

 

9   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Madras Tamilnadu 4th to 7th July 1988
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

8 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Calcutta West Bengal 21st to 24th June 1987

      

 
 

 

8   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Calcutta West Bengal 21st to 24th June 1987
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

7 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Pune Maharashtra 27th to 29th May 1986

      

 
 

 

7   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Pune Maharashtra 27th to 29th May 1986
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

6 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL-Madras Tamilnadu 3rd to 5th September 1985

      

 
 

 

6   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Madras Tamilnadu 3rd to 5th September 1985
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

5 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      
5   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
M.M.Limaye
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.Masumoar
TAMILNADU (TND)
Zarwan Patel
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
TAMILNADU (TND)
Sanjeev Kesu & G.Narayan
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
S.Ramaswamy & Shetty
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.Konar & V.Sanyal
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

4 th    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

4   th   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
TAMILNADU (TND)
Vikram Venkatraman
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Hindol Ghosh
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
P.Chakravorty & P.Guhathakurta
TAMILNADU (TND)
M.S.Aswin & Arjun Srinivasan
JM4+
( Junior Men’s Coxed Fours )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
M.Soni, S.Phadnis, S.Kapoor, R.Rajawada & J.Datta Gupta
TAMILNADU (TND)
Sanjeev Kesu, M.J.Uday, Bharat Vijayan, G.Narayan & V.Sriram
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

3 rd    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

3   rd   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
TAMILNADU (TND)
Prakash Madhavan
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.R.Udayshankar
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
H.N.Buzuk
JM4+
( Junior Men’s Coxed Fours )
TAMILNADU (TND)
Prakash Madhavan, M.J.Rajiv, Arjun Srinivasan Naseer Khaleeli & Sanjay Madhavan
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.R.Udayshankar, A.Bhaduri, S.Kapoor, D.Biswas & S.Ghosh
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

2 nd    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

2   nd   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
WEST BENGAL 9WBG)
S.R.Kalidas
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
P.D.Bapat
TAMILNADU (TND)
Prakash Madhavan
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
TAMILNADU (TND)
R.Chandramouli & Sunit Patel
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
U.P.Gadkary & C.G.Belsare
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
V.J.Venkatraman & A.Roy
JM4+
( Junior Men’s Coxed Fours )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.R.Kalidas, N.N.Saha, S.Biswas, A.Roy & A.Kanungo
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
U.P.Gadkary, S.R.Kolhatkar, P.D.Bapat, C.G.Belsare & K.R.Khanolkar
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

1 st    JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

1   st   JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
TAMILNADU (TND)
M.Manickam
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.R.Kalidas
UTTARPRADESH (UPR)
V.Singh
JM2-
( Junior Men’s Coxless Pair )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.R.Udayshankar & S.R.Kalidas
UTTARPRADESH (UPR)
V.Singh & K.C.Tiwari
TAMILNADU (TND)
G.S.Prasanna & Sunit Patel
JM4+
( Junior Men’s Coxed Fours )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
A.Roy, S.Biswas, R.Mukherjee, P.Saha & C.Banerjee
TAMILNADU (TND)
V.Ramesh, A.Venkat, G.S.Prasanna, Surjit Roy & Prakash Madhavan
UTTARPRADESH (UPR)
V.Singh, K.C.Tewari, C.Ram, R.S.Choudhary & A.Bhargawa
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

Back To Top