National Results > Senior National

34 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-SENIOR NATIONALS HUSSAIN SAGAR LAKE, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA 25TH TO 31ST JANUARY 2016

34   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
SENIOR NATIONALS HUSSAIN SAGAR LAKE, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA 25TH TO 31ST JANUARY 2016
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
POL
Manohar Lal, S. Immanuval David Singh (7:04.96)
PUN
Gurmeet Singh, Ranjeet Singh (7:05.66)
KER
Vishnu Prasad G, Arjun B Panickar (7:12.98)
LM4-
( Light Weight Mens Coxless Fours )
POL
Dharmendra Choudhary, Nitesh Kumar Lall, Ravinderjit Singh Jagsir Singh (6:33.22)
CHD
Gulshan Kumar, Gulshan, Tarsem Singh, Rajinder Singh (6:33.55)
MPR
Vishwajeet Sandhav, Farukh Khan, Manas Sharma, Bhanu Pratap Singh (6:37.23)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
MAH
Santosh Kadale (7:39.34)
POL
Sandeep Kumar (7:40.53)
APR
K Tejeswar Reddy (8:02.60)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
HAR
Parween, Anil Kumar (7:09.88)
TND
Siddharth Sunil, Ram Saravana Raja (7:16.75)
MPR
Vishwajeet Sandhav, Bhanu Pratap Singh (7:26.36) 
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
POL
Lachhman Singh, Sushil Kumar, Robin Mangar, Rohit Kumar (6:37.21)
TEL
M.Mahesh Reddy, Satish Erva, D.Sai Raju, T.Sunil (6:39.09)
KER
Jithu R, Adarsh P.V, Paras, Narendra Kumar (6:45.50)
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
PUN
Navneet Kaur (8:26.83)
CHD
Pooja (8:34.66)
KER
Dittymol Varghese (8:40.39)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (7:53.35)
CHD
Monalisa Mohanty, Mamta Jena (8:05.12)
KER
Aswany A, Chippy Kurian (8:19.70)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
PUN
Harpreet Kaur, Navneet Kaur (7:42.94)
MPR
Rukmani Dangi, Sona Keer (7:46.58)
MNI
Ch Priya Devi, L Lakshmi Devi (7:46.97)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Kamala Lakra, Pracila Baxla, Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (7:25.92)
PUN
Mandeep Kaur, Monika, Beant Kaur, Avantika (7:42.16)
KER
Aswany A, Nimmy M T, Sreelakshmi B, Chippy Kurian (7:52.25)

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

33 rd    SENIOR NATIONAL-SENIOR NATIONALS CME, Pune, Maharashtra 2nd to 9th February 2014

33   rd   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
SENIOR NATIONALS CME, Pune, Maharashtra 2nd to 9th February 2014
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SER
Ganesh Pachore, Narsa Ram (7:30.72)
ENG
Arun Kumar, Vipin Kumar (7:31.89)
DEL
Vikas Singh, Sandeep Kumar (7:43.38)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Dattu Bhokanal (8:18.89)
MAH
Daljeet Singh (8:26.61)
ENG
GK Mahesh (8:34.26)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Amritpal Singh, Ravi Kumar (7:48.95)
ENG
Rajesh Varma, Jaswinder Singh (7:53.35)
DEL
 Dinesh Kumar, Jitender Kumar (8:02.27)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Kadam S, Jegan S, Sucha Singh Tomar, Naveen Kumar (6:59.22)
ENG
Pandurang M, Janardhan Reddy, YC Ramanaiah, Vikal Arun Sarve (7:01.30)
MAH
Shiv Singh, Gurmeet Singh, Tejas Shinde, Jaydeep Shingate (7:01.67)
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Thara Kurien (10:04.07)
MNI
Ch Priya Devi (10:14.32)
ORR
N Monika Devi (10:22.73)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Nimmy M T, Honey C Joseph (9:21.59)
CHD
Ng Tababi Devi, O Rameshwari Devi (9:34.95)
ORR
Ashmita Kujur, Pratima Puhana (9:49.69)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Jincymol Mathew, Thara Kurian (9:06.28)
ORR
Pramila Prava Minz, Meena Madhuri Toppo (9:16.90)
UKD
Sonia Takia, Ramanjeet Kaur (9:47.81)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Manisha Kispotta, Pratima Puhana, Ashmita Kujur, Alma Lakra (8:35.56)
KER
Ashwani A, Honey C Joseph, Nimmy M T, Chippy Kurian (8:39.07)
CHD
Monalisa Mohanty, O Rameshwari Devi, Ng Tababi Devi, Priya Darshini Raut (9:04.26)

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

32 nd    Senior National

32   nd   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
ENG
Sonu Laxminarain, Ganesh Pachore (7:25.90)
SER
Jagdev Singh, Vikram Singh (7:30.20)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Dushyant Chauhan (8:08.66)
DEL
Deepak Kumar (8:17.71)
POL
Gayarshi Lal (8:18.06)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Rakesh Raliya, Md Azad (7:41.41)
ENG
Pandurang D.M, Bheemaiah B.T (7:49.11)
APR
Davinder Singh, Daleep Singh Shekhawat (7:50.40)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Kapil Sharma, Maninder Singh, Naveen Kumar, Ranjeet Singh (6:37.43)
ENG
Yasin Khan, Suchcha Singh Tomar, Kadam Samadhan, Vikal Sarve (6:39.37)
APR
P.Hareesh, Aneesh Babu B, Bajbale Pravin Limbaji, Rohit Kumar Swain (7:05.60)
select
( )
MAH
Sukhpal Singh, Dipak Andhale (7:34.64)
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
MNI
N.Lakshmi Devi (9:54.97)
KER
Dittymol Varghese (9:55.39)
MPR
Monalisha Chanu (10:19.70)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess (8:51.56)
KER
Nithya Joseph, Anjali Raj (9:01.66)
TND
Ashwathy Nair S, Aditi Subramanian (9:09.30)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
MNI
Th. Chaoba Devi, N.Lakshmi Devi (8:25.55)
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (8:31.70)
ORR
N.Monika Devi, Meena Madhuri Toppo (8:35.53)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Ashmita Kujur, Sanjukta Dung Dung, Pratima Puhana, Alma Lakra (8:38.80)
KER
Aswany A, Nimmy M.T, Jincymol Mathew, Chippy Kurian (9:07.50)
TND
Nithya V, Angel Priya T, Priyadharshini R, Angel Joseph M (9:07.50)

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

31 st    Senior National

31   st   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SER
Sarfraz Ahmed, Vikram Singh (7:25.63)
ENG
Jagdev Singh, Ganesh Pachore (7:30.09)
DEL
Anil Kumar, Karambir Singh (7:34.88)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
ENG
Satyawan (8:07.75)
SER
Shrikant Singh (8:13.58)
POL
Gayarshi Lal (8:30.85)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Kapil Sharma, Davinder Singh (7:26.80)
ENG
Maninder Singh, Mohammed Azad (7:32.11)
KAR
Pandurang, Bhimaiah (7:40.82)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Rajesh Kumar, Munesh Kumar, Anil Kumar, Ranjeet Singh (6:29.58)
ENG
Sanil S, Vikal Sarve, P.Lava Kumar, Naveen Kumar (6:33.39)
KAR
Suresh, Satish Patil, E.R.Shajin, Sundaramurthy (6:37.16)
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
MNI
N.Lakshmi Devi (8:41.56)
MPR
Monalisa Chanu (8:55.45)
KER
Thara Kurian (9:07.05)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Pratima Puhana, Sanjukta Dung Dung (8:52.37)
KER
Nithya Joseph, Anjali Raj (9:06.12)
MNI
S.Zingraphy, Kh.Debala Devi (9:46.17)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
MNI
Ch.Priya Devi, Th.Chaoba Devi (8:25.61)
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (8:44.21)
ORR
M.Amusana Devi, Manjula Xess (8:54.23)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Mamta Jena, Ashmita Kujur, Alma Lakra (8:42.15)
KER
Teena Thomas, Tinu Chacko, Nimmy M.T., Chippy Kurian (9:03.53)
MNI
S.Zingraphy, Malika Sahani, L.Nanobi Devi, Kh.Debala Devi (9:24.04)

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

30 th    Senior National

30   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SER
Karmibir Singh,Sonu (6:52.08)
DEL
Bhawani Singh, Vikas Singh (6:53.22)
MAH
Lalchand Rajbhar, Vijay Sarger (7:01.63)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Bijender Singh (7:27.18)
ENG
Hav Jagdeep Singh (7:28.75)
MPR
Vikram Singh (7:35.47)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Devinder Singh,Kipal Sharma (7:06.60)
ENG
SPR Robin Pu, Hav G Raj Kumar (7:11.10)
KAR
Rajiv Gandhi T,Prakash. M (7:13.00)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
SPR Surjit Singh, SPR Kuldeep Singh, SPR Sukhdev Singh, HAV Lava Kumar P (6:33.49)
APR
P. Hareesh, Prakash J, Rohit Kumar Swain, Sanjay Kholiya (6:37.37)
KAR
Sundara Moorthi,Nishanth.K.S, Satish Patil, Shajin. E.R (6:46.26)
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
MPR
KH Monalisa Chanu (8:50.28)
MNI
Th. Chaoba Devi (9:04.60)
CHD
KH. Sunita Devi (9:18.15)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Mamata Jena,Monalisha Mohanty (8:27.56)
KER
Ronymol Joseph,Shanimol K S (8:37.80)
MNI
Kh.Debala Devi,S.Zingranphy (8:43.78)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Julee Varghese,Jincymol Varghese (8:28.95)
MNI
Malika Shahani,Th.Chaoba Devi (8:38.99)
MPR
Pooja Raikwar,Roshani (8:58.37)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
S.Oliviya Devi, Debasmita Shetay, Mamata Jena, Monalisha Mohanty (7:36.20)
KER
Teena Thomas, Tinu Chacko, Remya V.S, Surabhimol T.S (7:52.38)
MNI
M.Romibala Devi, T.Binakumari Devi, S.Zingranphy, Kh.Debala Devi (8:07.17)

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

29 th    Senior National

29   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SERVICES [SER]
Nb Sub Anil Kumar, Hav Devender Kumar (7:01)
ANDHRA PRADESH [APR]
Manjeet Singh, Lokesh Kumar (7:03)
DELHI [DEL]
Bhavani Singh, Karmveer Singh (7:04)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SERVICES [SER]
Nb Sub Bajrang Lal (7:36)
ENGINEERS [ENG]
Spr Jagdeep Singh (7:45)
MAHARASTRA [MAH]
Rajesh Kumar (7:50)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SERVICES [SER]
Spr Sikander Singh, Spr Lava Kumar (7:02)
ANDHRA PRADESH [APR]
Satish Joshi, Saji Thomas (7:06)
CORPS OF ENGINEERS [ENG]
Spr Harjinder Singh, Spr Gurmeet Singh (7:16)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SERVICES [SER]
Nb Sub Inderpal, Sub Jenil Krishnan, Sub Dharmesh Sangwan, Nb Sub Gurdarshan Singh (7:11)
CORPS OF ENGINEERS [ENG]
Spr Sukhdev Singh, Spr Sunil Kumar, Spr C. Gobi, Hav Udhanmjeet Singh (7:13)
MAHARASTRA [MAH]
Amar Patil, Jitender Singh, Avtar Singh, Munesh Kumar (7:19)
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
CHANDIGARH [CHD]
N G Tababi Devi (8:51)
ORISSA [ORR]
Pravasini Dwibedy (9:07)
MANIPUR [MNI]
Th Chaoba Devi (9:12)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORISSA [ORR]
Pramila Prava Minz, Pratima Puhana (8:23)
KERALA [KER]
Tinu Chacko, Julee Verghese (8:34)
CHANDIGARH [CHD]
H.Kunjeshwari Devi, O.Rameshwari Devi (9:06)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
ORISSA [ORR]
Meena Madhuri Toppo, Pravasani Dwibedy (8:47)
MANIPUR [MNI]
Ch Priya, Th Chaoba Devi (8:54)
KERALA [KER]
M.T.Nimmy, G.S.Neethumol (8:59)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORISSA [ORR]
Mamta Jena, Alma Lakara, Pratima Puhana, Monalisa Mohanty (8:26)
KERALA [KER]
T.S.Surabimol, V.S.Remya, Teena Thomas, Libini M Verghese (8:43)
CHANDIGARH [CHD]
H.Khunjeshwari, O.Rameshwari Devi, Priya Darshini Rout, K.H.Sunita Devi (8:53)

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

28 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Hussain Sagar Lake,Hyderabad 14th to 15th February 2008

28   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Hussain Sagar Lake,Hyderabad 14th to 15th February 2008
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SERVICES
Karambir Singh, Bhavani Singh(7.12,40)
ANDHRA PRADESH
SS Dangi, Sashi(7.21,50)
KARNATAKA
Vinod PN, Paramesh BT(7.26,80)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SERVICES
Sunil Kumar(7:58.50)
CORP OF ENGINEERS
Sajith W(8.03,90)
KARNATAKA
Shijo KJ (8.03,70)
PUNJAB
Saptal Singh(8.08,40)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SERVICES
Sukhdev Singh, Rajkumar(7.24,40)
KARNATAKA
K Uthira Samy, M Anand(7.28,60)
CORP OF ENGINEERS
Daljit.S, Sukhijinder S(7.35,80)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SERVICES
Inderpal,Jenil Krishnan,Sukijith Singh,Satish Joshi(6,44.40)
CORP OF ENGINEERS
Udhamjit,Prabhat M, Manoj A, Sikender S(6.48,10)
KARNATAKA
Sajid H, Parveen N, Sunil Kumar, Vinod Margale(6.54,50)
select
( )
SERVICES
Jagdeep Singh (7.52,60)
CERA
Harpinder Singh(8.09,50)
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
ORISSA
Prabasini Dwibedy(9.25,5)
KERALA
Dittymol Varghese(9.36,90)
MANIPUR
Ng.Tababa Devi(9.46,9)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
MANIPUR
O Rameshwari Devi, H Kunjeshwari Devi (9.04.44)
ORISSA
Monalisa Mohanty, Pratima Puhana (9.16.67)
ANDAMAN
Depti Das, Akashi Paul (9.53.73)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
ORISSA
Meena Maduri Toppo, Prabasini Dwibedy(8.45,90)
KERALA
Thara Kurien,Dittymol Varghese(8.54,20)
MANIPUR
Ng. Tababa Devi, Kh Sunitha Devi(9.14,30)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORISSA
Mamata Jena, Kabita Shyanti, Pramila Prava Minz, Priyadarshini Jena (8.18.03)
MANIPUR
O Rameshwari Devi, H Kunjeshwari Devi, S Zingraphy, Kh. , Devala Devi (8.29.63)
KERALA
Teena Thomas, Jincymol Varghese, Remya VS, Libini M , Varghese (8:41.79)

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

27 th    Senior National

27   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
MAH
Chiraj Basumatary, Akbar Khan
SER
Harpinder Singh, K.J.Shijo
PUN
Devender Kumar, Prakash Singh Rana
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Chand Singh
MAH
Rajesh Kumar
UNI
Shokinder Tomar
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Baldev Singh, Haridev Kadyan
ENG
Siju Thomas, Sachin Chavan
KAR
Nallendran, Vinod Margale
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Narayan Singh, Gursher Singh, Aneesh Babu, Inderpal
ENG
Udhamjit Singh, Sukhdev Singh, Manoj Augustine, M.Anthony
KAR
H.Sajid, N.Praveen, Raj Kumar, K.P.Saneesh
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi
CHD
Munshedi Khatum
KER
P.R.Raji
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Julee Varghese, V.S.Remya
AND
Manjula Rai, Radha Kumari
ORR
Monalisa Mohanty, Priyadarshini Jena
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi, Mamta Jena
KER
Seena Antony, Dittymol Varghese
PUN
Harpreet Kaur, Ramandeep Kaur
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Malini Baroi, Soniamma Mathew, Binumol, Jincymol Varghese
ORR
Nibedita Mohapatra, Pratima Puhana, Monalisa Mohanty, Kabita Shyanil
AND
Akashi Paul, Purnalaxmi Roy, Manjula Rai, Radha Kumari

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

26 th    Senior National

 
 

 

26   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
APR
Saji Thomas, P.C.Mastan
KAR
Manu Mathew, Y.Kiran
SER
Anil Kumar, Bijinder Singh.
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Bajrang Lal Takhar
KAR
Manu Mathew
APR
Elbison Thambi
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Prabhat Mishra, Sunil Kumar
APR
Jaison Joseph, Amit Singh
ENG
Kalu Singh, Harpinder Singh
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
Gurdarshan, Sukhjit, Manoj, Kadyan
APR
Jenil Krishnan, Aneesh, Jestin Thomas, Ashis Singh
SER
Avatar Singh, Inderpat Singh, Udamjit Singh, Jagdish Singh
  Women-1000 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi
KER
Binumol
CHD
Munshedi
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Mamta Jena, Pravasini Dwibedi
KER
Jincymol, Julee Varghese
CHD
Saroj Bala, Munshedi
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Rajee, Julee Varghese
TND
Sneha Venkat, Swathy Sanjay
AND
Purnalaxmi, Manjula Rai
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
AND
Akashi, Deepti, Usha, Radha Kumari
KER
Teena, Libini, Surabhimol, Remya
ORR
Debasmita, Pratima, Monalisa, Kabita
 

 
 

 
 

 

25 th    Senior National

25   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SER
Sunil Kakde, Kudrat Ali
MAH
Ashish Singh, Satish Shirsat
APR
Amit Singh, Chinna Mastan
LM4-
( Light Weight Mens Coxless Fours )
SER
Vijaypal Singh, M.Antony, Siju Thomas, Dharmesh
MAH
D.S.Zadge, Randhir Singh, Yaduvir Singh, Harish Chandra
ENG
Rampal Singh, T.Pravin Singh, Jaswinder Singh, C.M.Shyju
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Harish Chandra
PUN
Sunil Kumar
MAH
Satish Shirsat
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Gyanenderpal, Haridev Kadyan
APR
Raj Kumar, Elbison Thambi
ENG
L.B.Tokal, Dharmender Singh
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Amandeep Singh, Avtar Singh, Mangal Singh, Gurdarshan Singh
ENG
Bhupinder Singh, Baldev Singh, Gurinder Singh, Manjunatha
MAH
Roop Singh, Kulbir Singh, Kuldeep Singh, T. Rakesh Kumar
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi
TND
Swathy Sanjay
CHD
Saroj Bala
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
P.R.Raji, Julee Varghese
AND
Manjula Rai, Radha Kumari
CHD
Renuka Sarkar, Munsadi Khatum
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi, Mamta Jena
KER
Binumol, J.Seema
CHD
Saroj Bala, Rajeswari
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Binumol, P.R.Raji, J.Seema, Julee Varghese
TND
Gowri Adappa, Swathy Sanjay, Sneha Venkat, Vasavi Sundaram
AND
Purna Laxmi Roy, Radha Kumari, Akashi Paul, Malathi Sarkar

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

24 th    Senior National

24   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM4-
( Light Weight Mens Coxless Fours )
ENG
Roshan Lal, Haridev Kadyan, K.Manu, Mujeeb Rahman
DEL
Dharmesh, M.Rajiv Kumar, Gynendrapal, Pardeep Kumar
KAR
G.Mahesh, H.Antony, Shiju Thomas, Parveen Singh
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
R.K.Pillai
PUN
Sunil Kumar
ENG
Praveen Kumar
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
R.Yosef, C.M.Shyju
ENG
Roshan Lal, Mujeeb Rahman
DEL
Gyanendrapal, Krishan Kumar
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
R.K.Pillai, Bajrang Lal
ENG
K.Manu, Parveen Kumar
KAR
Binoy Lukose, V.S.Abhilash
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
Udaybir Singh, Manju Nathan, Gurinder Singh, H.Kadyan
DEL
Naresh Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Ajay Kumar, Pardeep Kumar
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi
CHD
Saroj Bala
MAH
Sonali Ashok Gite
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Raji Rajan, Sobini Rajan
ORR
Mamta Jena, Kabita Shyanti
CHD
Kirandeep Kaur, Ramanpreet Kaur
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi, Mamta Jena
CHD
Gurnoor Kaur, Gurpreet Kaur
KER
Seema Uttaman, Jincymol Varghese
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
CHD
Saroj Bala, Gurpreet Kaur, Gurnoor Kaur, Sukhman Kaur
KER
Binumol, Jincymol Varghese, Seema Uttaman, Sobini Rajan
MNI
Tababi Devi, Kh. Tombisana Devi, Ph. Lata Devi, Ph. Jandhabi

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

23 rd    Senior National

23   rd   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SER
Kudrat Ali, Harish Chandra
DEL
Narayan Singh, Praveen Kumar
MAH
Harish Chandra, Satish Shirsat
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
D.B.Ratheesh
SER
R.K.Pillai
APR
Saji Thomas
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Jagtar Singh, Manoj Augustine
ENG
M.Rahman, Roshan Lal
APR
Elbinson Thampi, Arun T Paul
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
P.T.Poulose, Inderpal Singh, Manjunath, Udaybir Singh
ENG
Surinder Singh, Kulwinder Singh, Rajesh Kumar, Rampal Singh
APR
K.Jenil, Roshan Singh. Chandra Mohan, Aneesh Kumar
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
APR
Manjula Rai
KER
Jincymol Varghese
CHD
Saroj Bala
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
APR
Elizabeth Henry, Monalisa Mohanty
KER
Binumol, P.R.Raji
MNI
O.Rameswori Devi, H.Kunjeswori Devi
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
APR
Manjula Rai, Monalisa Mohanty
KER
Jincymol Verghese, Sobini Rajan
MRA
Amruta Parashar, Shilpa Garud
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
APR
Hawaldar Anjab, Salini Varghese, Henry Elizebeth, Sabita George
KER
Binumol, P.R.Raji, V.S.Remya, R.Sobini
MNI
K.H.Thombisana Devi, P.H.Lata Devi, O.Rameswori Devi, K.Kunjeshwori

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

22 nd    Senior National

 
 

 

22   nd   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
R.K.Pillai
SER
Satheesh Kumar
KAR
Bhaskar Reddy
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Surender Singh, Rampal Singh
ENG
Pappi Singh, Binu Kurian
CHD
Dalip Kumar, Tajinder Singh
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
R.K.Pillai, Narendra Singh
ENG
P.Rajnesh, T.S.Biswal
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Surinder Singh, Rampal Singh, Balwant Singh, Udybir Singh, Dinesh Thakur
SER
Binu Kurian, S.Chandran, Baldev Singh, Pappi Singh, Sandeep Nikam
CHD
Dalip Kumar, Bhupinder Singh, Sukbir Singh, Tajinder, Vipan Kambaj
  Women-1000 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Jincymol Varghese
WBG
Divya Chaddha
PUN
Saroj Bala
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Julee Varghese, R.Sobini
ORR
Malabika Dass, Monalisa Mohanty
AND
M.Suchitra Rani, Manjula Rai
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Malini Baroi, Jincymol Varghese
ORR
Monalisa Mohanty, Prabasini Dwibedi
AND
Manjula Rai, M.Suchitra Rani
W4+
( Women’s Coxed Fours )
KER
Malini Baroi, Soniamma Mathew, Julee Varghese, R.Sobini, J.Seema
ORR
Mamata Jena, Malabika Dass, Nirupama Jena, Sagarika Barik, M.Bhagyabati
CHD
Kirandeep Kaur, Ranjana Kumari, Meera Devi, Renaka Sarkar, Manjula
 

 
 

 
 

 

21 st    Senior National

 
 

 

21   st   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
ENG
D.B.Rathessh
KAR
Bhaskar Reddy
MAH
Sunil Kakkde
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
T.S.Biswal, Atta Mallick
ENG
Roshan Lal, M.Rahman
KER
Ameen Usman, Arun T Paul
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Rampal Singh, NK Lekhbir Singh, NK Gurnam Singh, Binu Kurian, Sandip Kumar
ENG
Pappi Singh, Ravinder Singh, B.Shine, Baldev Singh, Sandep Nikam
PUN
Devender Singh, Jagtar Singh, Kalwinder Singh, Jarmenjit Singh, Kishan Singh
  Women-1000 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Jincymol Verghese
WBG
Divya Chada
AND
Manjula Rai
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
R.Sobini, Julee Verghese
AND
Anjali Havidar, Suchitra Rani Mandal
ORR
Monalisa Mohanty, Sagarika Berik
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
AND
Manjula Rai, Elizebeth, Purnalaxmi Roy, Mary Monica Mini, Anjali Havildar
KER
Julee Verghese, R.Sobini, V.O.Sunenda, Juncymol Varghese, J.Seema
WBG
Hindole Roy Choudhry, Olive Roy, Sreeya Mitra, Aparajita Sen, Rinku Pesari
 

 
 

 
 

 

20 th    Senior National

20   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
R.K.Pillai
ENG
D B Rateesh
KAR
P T Paulose
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Roshan Lal, Mujeeb Rehman
ENG
Lakhbir Singh, Manoj Kumar
PUN
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Kamaljit Singh, Nirmal Singh
ENG
D B Rateesh, Satheesh Kumar
KAR
Bhaskar Reddy, Binoy Lukose
M4+
( Men’s Coxed Fours )
SER
Baldev Singh, Ravinder Singh, Raghuveer Singh, B.Shine, Venugopal
ENG
Dhere Gopinath, R.S.Nair, Premchand Dhot, Manoj Kumar, Sandip Nikam
MAH
Rajvir Singh, Sanjay Patil, Sukhdev Singh, Jasvir Singh, Dinesh Thakur
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

19 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Bangalore Karnataka 26th to 28th March 1999

 
 

 

19   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Bangalore Karnataka 26th to 28th March 1999
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

18 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Chandigarh 26th to 28th November 1997

18   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Chandigarh 26th to 28th November 1997
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

17 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 22nd to 26th January 1997

17   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 22nd to 26th January 1997
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

16 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Pune Maharastra 24th to 28th January 1996

16   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Pune Maharastra 24th to 28th January 1996
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

15 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Chandigarh

15   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Chandigarh
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

14 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Madras Tamilnadu 12th to 14th June 1991

 
 

 

14   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Madras Tamilnadu 12th to 14th June 1991
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

13 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Pune Maharastra 5th to 7th May 1989

13   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Pune Maharastra 5th to 7th May 1989
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

12 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Calcutta West Bengal 31st March 3rd April 1988

 
 

 

12   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Calcutta West Bengal 31st March 3rd April 1988
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

11 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Pune Maharastra 20th to 22nd February 1987

11   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Pune Maharastra 20th to 22nd February 1987
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

10 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 30th March to 3rd April 1986

10   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 30th March to 3rd April 1986
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

9 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Madras Tamilnadu 4th to 7th July 1985

 
 

 

9   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Madras Tamilnadu 4th to 7th July 1985
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
Select
( )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

8 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Calcutta West Bengal 21st to 24th June 1984

 
 

 

8   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Calcutta West Bengal 21st to 24th June 1984
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

7 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Pune Maharastra 27th to 29th May 1983

7   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
Pune Maharastra 27th to 29th May 1983
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

6 th    SENIOR NATIONAL-Madras Tamilnadu 3rd to 5th September 1982

 
 

 

6   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
Madras Tamilnadu 3rd to 5th September 1982
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

5 th    Senior National

5   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
TAMILNADU (TND)
Vikram Venkatraman
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Girish Phadnis
ALL INDIA UNIVERSITIES (UNI)
Hindol Ghosh
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

4 th    Senior National

 
 

 

4   th   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
TAMILNADU (TND)
R.Chandramouli
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.R.Udayshankar
KARNATAKA (KAR)
Humayun Jameel
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
TAMILNADU (TND)
M.R.Ravindra & Ketan Adhia
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Capt V.S.Grewal & Capt P.K.Oberoi
ALL INDIA UNIVERSITIES (UNI)
Sandeep Gupta & K.Parikh
M4+
( Men’s Coxed Fours )
TAMILNADU (TND)
R.Chandramouli, V.V.S.Giri, Ajaz Sikander Bhat, Naresh Vasudev & Ramesh Guruswamy (3:9.5 - Course Record)
CORPS OF ENGINEERS (ENG)
Capt A.K.Singh, Capt V.K.Sharma, Capt M.A.Naik, Capt A.T.Parnaik & Capt A.K.Srivastava
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

3 rd    Senior National

 
 

 

3   rd   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
TAMILNADU (TND)
R.Chandramouli
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.R.Kalidas
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Capt Balwinder Singh
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
TAMILNADU (TND)
M.R.Ravindra & Ketan Adhia
M4+
( Men’s Coxed Fours )
CORPS OF ENGINEERS (ENG)
Capt V.S.Grewal, Capt P.K.Oberoi, Capt V.George, Capt N.S.Grewal & Capt V.K.Bhatt
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Ranjan Banerjee, Romit Mukerjee, Gauri Mazmudar, T.Champak & A.Kanungo
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Capt A.K.Singh, Capt V.K.Sharma, Capt M.A.Naik, capt A.K.Lodha & Capt V.K.Srivastava
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

2 nd    Senior National

 
 

 

2   nd   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.D.Dumra
TAMILNADU (TND)
M.Manickam
CORPS OF ENGINEERS (ENG)
Lt. Balwinder Singh
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
CORPS OF ENGINEERS (ENG)
Capt V.S.Grewal & Capt J.S.Rawat
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Capt V.S.Grewal & Capt N.S.Grewal
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Ranjan Banerji & Romit Mukherji
M4+
( Men’s Coxed Fours )
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Capt V.S.Grewal, Capt P.K.Oberoi, Capt V.George, Capt N.S.Grewal & Capt V.K.Bhatt
CORPS OF ENGINEERS (ENG)
Capt S.N.Shah, Capt A.K.Lodha, Capt A.W.Talukdar, Capt P.C.Panjikar & Capt S.G.Nair
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Sumant Dumra, Komal Dutta, S.Pasricha, D.N.Bose & N.Mazumdar
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

1 st    Senior National

 
 

 

1   st   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
S.D.Dumra
TAMILNADU (TND)
M.M.Sanyal
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
R.R.Deshpande
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Ashok Mehta & Komol Dutta
CORPS OF ENGINEERS (ENG)
Capt B.S.Bedi & Capt J.S.Rawat
TAMILNADU (TND)
V.Ramesh & Surjit Roy
M4+
( Men’s Coxed Fours )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Girish Phadnis, Komol Dutta, Ashok Mehta, S.N.Mukherjee & N.Mazumdar
TAMILNADU (TND)
J.E.T.Sargunar, V.N.Rajender, R.Chandramouli, J.Sridhar Kumar Raja & Chacko Kandathil
CORPS OF ENGINEERS (ENG)
Capt P.S.Bedi, Capt P.C.Panjikar, Capt S.M.Shaw, Capt J.S.rawat & Capt A.Mehra
  Women-1000 Meters
   
 

 
 

 
 

 

0 st    SENIOR NATIONAL-test

0   st   SENIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
test
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
GLT
sdfsdfsdfs sfsdf sdf sdf sd
Women - 2000 Meters

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

 

Back To Top