National Results > National Games

35 th    NATIONAL GAMES-National Games Vembanad Lake, Alappuzha, Kerala. 30th January to 06th February, 2016.

      
35   th   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
National Games Vembanad Lake, Alappuzha, Kerala. 30th January to 06th February, 2016.
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SER
Bhagwan Singh, B.Nayab Rasool (6:44.52)
TEL
R.Kannan, Jaskaran Singh (6:55.86)
DEL
Vikas Singh, Sandeep Kumar (6:58.85)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Om Prakash (7:19.96)
UPR
Arvind Rana (7:26.23)
PUN
Dajit Singh (7:36.46)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Pandurang Mohite, S.Jegan (7:03.97)
TEL
Davinder Singh, Manjeet Singh (7:11.25)
PUN
Jagdev Singh, Gurinder Singh (7:14.32)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Sonoo Chaudhary, Vikal Sarve, Sucha SIngh Tomar, Naveen Kumar B (6:21.73)
KAR
k.Lakshmanan, Ajay Singh, Sojan C Mathew, Binto Thomas (6:35.86)
DEL
Narendra Singh, Surender Singh, Hanuman, Dhan Singh (6:38.20)
M8+
( Men’s Coxed Eight )
SER
Shiv Singh, Pankaj Singh Shekhawat, Tejash Shinde, Gurmeet Singh Rakesh Kumar Yadav, Pramod Kumar, Suchcha Singh Tomar, Naveen Kumar B, Dhanjay U Pande (6:03.90)
TEL
Anil Silot, Bajbale Praveen Limbaj, Ponati Harish, Daleep Singh Shekhawat, Beeri Singh, Prasanth P Nair, Davinder Singh, Manjeet Singh, V.Sirkanth (6:16.19)
KAR
Madhusudhan Gokul, Siva K, Bineesh K, Satish Patil, Lakshmanan K, Ajay Singh, Sojan C Mathew, Binto Thomas, Kshitij Ajay Sumant (6:17.23)
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
MNI
N.Lakshmi Devi (8:40.75)
KER
Ditymol Varghese (8:42.31)
MPR
Monalisha Chanu (8:48.39)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (8:07.52)
KER
Nimmy M T, Honey Joseph (8:25.87)
CHD
Mamta Jena, Monilisha Mohanty (8:45.50)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
MNI
Ch Priya Devi, N.Lakshmi Devi (8:00.35)
KER
Thara Kurian, Ditymol Varghese (8:01.30)
MPR
Sona Keer, Monalisha Chanu (8:03.90)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Nithya Joseph, Chippy Kurian, Nimmy M.T, Honey Joseph (7:40.62)
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Pratima Puhana, Meena Madhuri Thoppa, Alma Lakra (7:53.45)
KAR
K.Sowmya, S.Sneha, C.P.Jyothi, Deepa.M (8:13.71)

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

35 th   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SER
Arun Kumar, B Nayab Rasool (1:31.09)
DEL
Vikas Singh, Sandeep Kumar (1:32.77)
KAR
Fasal Mohammed Ali, Bijesh Kumar C V (1:33.08)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
TEL
Asrar Patil (1:38.48)
PUN
Daljit Singh (1:38.55)
SER
Om Prakash (1:39.18)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
TEL
Davinder Singh, Manjeet Singh (1:32.79)
SER
Pandurang Mohite, Jegan S (1:34.40)
UKD
Jasveer Singh, Manish Yadav (1:35.59)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Sonoo Chaudhary, Vikal Sarve, Suchcha Singh Tomer, Naveen Kumar B (1:25.33)
KAR
K.Lakshmanan, Ajay Singh, Sojan C Mathew, Binto Thomas (1:27.60)
KER
Arun T.S, Aneesh T.A, Saju S, Subhas K.K (1:29.42)
M8+
( Men’s Coxed Eight )
SER
Shiv Singh, Pankaj Singh Shekhawat, Sonoo Chaudhary, Gurmeet Singh, Rakesh Kumar Yadav, Pramod Kumar, Tejash Shinde, Vikal Sarve, Dhanjay U Pande (1:21.55)
KAR
Madivalara Papu Roshan, Karujugutta Naveen, Lakshmanan K, Binto Thomas, Sojan C Mathew, Ajay Singh, Bineesh K, Satish Patil, Kshitij Ajay Sumant (1:23.43)
DEL
Narender Singh, Jitender Kumar, Shankar Shan Singh, Rajesh Kumar, Ram Kishore, Surender Singh, Hanuman, Dhan Singh, Madanlal Takhar (1:24.38)
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Ditymol Varghese (1:54.50)
AND
Reena Kumari (1:58.87)
ASM
Nafisa Sadiq (1:59.33)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (1:47.39)
KER
Nimmy M.T, Honey Joseph (1:52.09)
CHD
Monalisa Mohanty, Mamta Jana (1:53.38)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Thara Kurian, Ditymol Varghese (1:44.06)
PUN
Amanjot Kaur, Navneet Kaur (1:47.65)
MNI
Ch Priya Devi, Th Chaoba Devi (1:48.92)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Aswany A, Anjaly Raj, Nimmy M.T, Honey Joseph (1:39.26)
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Pricila Baxla, Meena Madhuri Toppo, Manjula Xess Xess (1:40.10)
CHD
Monalisha Mohanty, Mamta Jana, O Rameshwori Devi, Nithumol (1:45.10)

 

34 th    NATIONAL GAMES

      

 

34   th   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1500 Meters
   
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SER
Shokinder Tomar, Sandeep Kumar (5:24.10)
MAH
Sarfaraj Ahmad, Lalchand Rajbhar (5:25.90)
KER
Sanjith, Fasal (5:31.20)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Sawarran Singh (5:51.60)
MAH
Satyanwan (6:02.07)
UKD
Ravinder Kumar (6:11.80)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Lava Kumar, Satish Joshi (5:38.40)
KER
Robin, Sanil (5:41.40)
PUN
Kuldeep Singh, Sukdhev Singh (5:45.70)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Narender Yadav, Ranjit Singh, Rajesh Kumar, Anil Kumar (5:23.50)
PUN
Sikander Singh, Surjit Singh, Sukhdav Singh, Manjit (5:24.20)
MAH
Suraj Yadav, Azad Mohammed, Jalindar Khankar, Amar Patil (5:24.20)
M8+
( Men’s Coxed Eight )
SER
Avinash Bodhale, Vinod Kumar, Harjinder Singh, Narender Yadav, Ranjit Singh, Manjeet Singh, Rajesh Kumar, Anil Kumar, Saji Thomas (5:27.70) [raced on 17.02.2011]
UKD
Jagtar Singh, Bikker Singh, Rampal Singh, Sahab Singh, Sarjit Singh, Rakesh Raliya, Manish Bhakuni, Udhamjeet Singh, Mukul Kumar Rao (5:41.50) [raced on 17.02.2011]
DEL
Rakesh, Surender, Ghanshyam, Raghuraj, Satyawan, Bhawani, Abhay, Inderpal, Deepak (4:50.80) [raced on 16.02.2011]
  Women-1500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
MNI
Priya Devi Changamayum (6:50.70)
MPR
Monalisha Chanu (6:55.50)
KER
Thara Kurian (7:03.60)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Pratima Puhana, Pramila Prava Minze (6:28.30)
MNI`
Rameshwori Devi Oinam, Tababi Devi Ngangom (6:34.80)
KER
Nimmy, tinu (6:40.40)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
MNI`
Priya Devi Changamayum, Chaoba Devi Thangjam (6:16.50)
ORR
Amusana Devi, Manjula Xess (6:18.80)
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol (6:29.10)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Nithya, Julee, Surabhi, Libini (6:00.60)
ORR
Pratima Puhana, Mamata Jena, Alma Lekra, Oleviya Devi (6:05.30)
MNI
Rameshwori Devi Oinam, Tababi Devi Ngangom, Zingranphy Shanglai, Debabala Devi Khumanthen (6:15.30)
 

 

 

 
 

 
 

34 th   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
SER
Shokinder Tomar, Sandeep Kumar (1:59.40)
UKD
Satpal. Jai Singh (2:09.20)
PUN
Avtar Singh, Mangal Singh (2:11.70)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Anil Kumar (2:09.60)
KER
Aneesh (2:12.50)
APR
Anuj Kumar Singh (2:14.20)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Lava Kumar, Satish Joshi (1:55.60)
APR
Chinna Mastan P, Aneesh Babu B (2:01.30)
MAH
Jal Indar Khankar, Amar Patil (2:04.80)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
UKD
Jagtar Singh, Bikker Singh, Rampal Singh, Rakesh Raliya (1:45.60)
APR
Prasanth P. Nair, Prakash J, Lokesh Kumar, Davinder Singh (1:46.70)
SER
Narender Yadav, Ranjit Singh, Rajesh Kumar, Anil Kumar (1:47.50)
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Dittymol (2:29.20)
MPR
Monalisha Chanu (2:39.60)
TND
Fazila Husain (2:40.40)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Pratima Puhana, Pramila Prava Minze (2:23.90)
KER
Nimmy, Tinu (2:32.50)
MNI
Zingranphy Shanglai, Debabala Devi Khumanthem (2:48.60)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol (2:13.20)
MPR
Pooja Raikwar, Monalisha Chanu (2:32.70)
MNI
Priya Devi Changamayum, Chaoba Devi Thangjam (2:34.50)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Pratima Puhana, Mamata Jena, Oleviya Devi, Sanjukta Dung Dung (2:01.90)
KER
Julee, Surabhi, Teena, Remya (2:04.70)
AND
Suchitra Rani Mandal, Jeromina Xaxa, Chandu Devi, Radhika Kujur (2:13.80)

 

33 rd    NATIONAL GAMES

      

 
 

 

33   rd   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-1000 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-1000 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
P.Mishra
APR
Elbison Thampi
MAH
Rajesh Kumar
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Baldev Singh, Sachin Chavan
APR
Ashish Kumar, Jestin J Thomas
DEL
Surender, Sudhir
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
APR
Amit Singh, Mastan Singh
DEL
Bhavani Singh, Karamvir
MAH
Chiraj Basumatry, Akbar Khan
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
APR
Jayaram, Chandramohan, Saji Thomas, Surinder
PUN
Jaswinder Singh, Sukhdev Singh, Udhamjit Singh, Jagadish Singh
CHD
Manjit Singh, Mangal Singh, Tarsen Singh, Manjeet Singh
  Women-1000 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi
UPR
Munshadi Khatum
CHD
Priyadarshini
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Mamta Jena, Kabita Shyanti
KER
Julee Varghese, V.S.Remya
MNI
Rameswori Devi, Kunjeswori Devi
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi, Monalisa Mohanty
KER
Seena, Dittymol Varghese
MNI
Tabadi Devi, Kunjeswori Devi
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Surabhimol, Soniyamma, Malini Baroi, Jincymol Varghese
MNI
Zingramphy, Debala Devi, Rameswori Devi, Kunjeswori Devi
ORR
Nibedita Mohapatra, Kabita Shyanti, Mamata Jena, Pratima Puhana
 

 
 

 
 

33 rd   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Prabhat Mishra
APR
Elbison M Thambi
MAH
Rajesh Kumar
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
PUN
Jaswinder Singh, Bhupender Singh
SER
Baldev Singh, Sachin Chavan
APR
Ashish Kumar Yadav, Jestin J Thomas
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
APR
Amit Singh, P.Chinna Mastan
DEL
Bhavani Singh, Karambir Singh
MAH
Chiraj Basumatry, Akbar Khan
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
CHD
Manjit Singh, Mangal Singh, Tersem Singh, Manjeet singh
SER
Narayan Singh, Baldev Singh, Aneesh Babu, Inderpal Siwateh
MAH
Yaduvir Singh, Jatinder Singh, D.S.Zadge, Rakesh Kumar
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Pravasini Dwibedi
UPR
Munshadi Khatum
MNI
Chaoba Devi
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Julee Varghese, V.S.Remya
AND
Manjula Rai, Radha Kumari
ORR
Kabita Shyanti, Mamata Jena
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Seema Antony, Dittymol Varghese
ORR
Monalisa Mohanty, Pravasini Dwibedi
MAH
Shambhavi Kothari, Amruta Parashar
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Binumol, Sonyamma Mathew, Malini Baroi, Jincymol Varghese
MNI
Zingranphy, Debala Devi, Rameswori Devi, Kunjeswori Devi
AND
Akashi Paul, Purnalaxmi Roy, Manjula Rai, Radha Kumari

 

32 nd    NATIONAL GAMES

      
32   nd   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
D.B.Ratheesh
KER
V.K.Vinod Kumar
CHD
Laxman Singh
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Mujeeb Rahman, Roshan Lal
CHD
Bhupinder Singh, Sukhbir Singh
APR
Arun T Paul, Elbison Thambi
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Sunil Kakde, Kudrat Ali
PUN
Jernail Singh, Jaspal Singh
APR
Abilash, P.P.Pandey
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Udaybir Singh, Kasam Khan, Inderpal Singh, P.T.Paulose
PUN
Karnail Singh, Tarlochan Singh, Jagjit Singh, Rampal Singh
APR
Arun T Paul, Shyju, Subhash, Elbison Thambi
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
PUN
Gurpreet Kaur
APR
Manjula Rai
KER
Jincymol Varghese
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
APR
Monalisa Mohanty, Elisabeth
KER
Julee Varghese, Sobini Rajan
CHD
Kirandeep Kaur, Gurnoor Kaur
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
APR
Salini Varghese, Manjula Rai
KER
Jincymol Varghese, Malini Baroi
AND
Suchitra Rani Mondol, Malathi Sarkar
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Soniyamma Mathew, Malini Baroi, Julee Varghese, Sobini Rajan
APR
Sabita Varghese, Elizabeth, Monalisa Mohanty, Anjali Havildar
ORR
Malbika Das, Priya Darshini Rout, Sagarika Barik, Mamta Jena

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

32 nd   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
D.B.Ratheesh
APR
P.P.Pandey
PUN
Jarnail Singh
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Mujeeb Rehman, Roshan Lal
PUN
Jagjit Singh, Tarlochan Singh
APR
Arun T Paul, Elbison Thambi
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Binoy Lukose, Bhaskar Reddy
WBG
Rishi Kumar Singh, Gurpreet Singh
APR
P.P.Pandey, Govinda Rao
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Inderpal Singh, Kasam Khan, P.T.Paulose, Jenil Krishnan
APR
Arun T Paul, Shyju, K.Subash, Elbison Thampi
PUN
Karnail Singh, Tarlochan Singh, Jagjit Singh, Rampal Singh
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Jincymol Varghese
PUN
Gurpreet Kaur
APR
Manjula Rai
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
APR
Elisabeth, Monalisa Mohanty
KER
Julee Varghese, Sobini Rajan
MNI
O.Rameshwori Devi, H.Kunjeshwori Devi
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
APR
Shalini Varghese, Manjula Rai
KER
Jincymol Varghese, Malini Baroi
AND
Malathi Sarkar, Suchitra Rani Mondol
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
APR
Subitha P George, Elisabeth, Monalisa Mohanty, Anjali Havildar
KER
P.R.Raji, K.Binumol, Julee Varghese, R.Sobini
ORR
Malabika Das, Priyadarshini Rout, Sagarika Barik, Mamta Jena

 

31 st    NATIONAL GAMES

      
31   st   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-2000 Meters
  Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men-2000 Meters
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
P.T.Paulose
APR
Saji Thomas
KAR
Bhaskar Reddy
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Surender Singh, Rampal Singh
APR
Saji Thomas, Jenil Krishnan
KAR
C M Shyju, Manoj Augustin
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Narender Singh, P.Rajneesh
PUN
Jarnail Singh, Nardev Singh
CHD
Jaspal Singh, Praveen Kumar
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
PUN
Gurnam Singh, Jagtar Singh, Kalvinder Singh, Jarmanjit Singh
SER
Ajad Singh, Binu Kurian, Harjeet Singh, M.Rahman
CHD
Dileep Kumar, Tejender Singh, Sukhbir Singh, Bhupinder Singh
Women - 2000 Meters
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
CHD
Gurpreet Kaur
KER
Jincymol Varghese
MNI
Wahida Rehman
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Julee Varghese, Sobini Rajan
CHD
Rajeshawari Devi, Kumari Ranjana
ORR
Bhagaya Bati Malik, Sagarika Barik
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
M.S.Malini, Jincymol Varghese
ORR
Monalisa Mohanty, Prabasini Dwibedi
AND
Anjali Havildar, Manjula Rai
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
KER
Malini Baroi, Sobini Rajan, Julee Varghese, Soniamma Mathew
AND
Mary Monica, Purna Laxmi Roy, Suchitra Rani Mandel, Manjula Rai
ORR
Mamata Jena, Nirupama Jena, Monalisa Mohanty, Malabika Das

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

31 st   NATIONAL GAMES  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
D.B.Ratheesh
KAR
Baskar Reddy
PUN
Nirmal Singh
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Surender Singh, Rampal Singh
APR
Saji Thomas, Jenil Krishnan
CHD
Daleep Kumar, Tejender Singh
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
R.K.Pillai, Narender Singh
PUN
Jarnail Singh, Nardev Singh
WBG
Rishi Kumar Singh, Gurpreet Singh
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Rampal Singh, Binu Kurian, Harjeet Singh, Mujeeb Rahman
KAR
Raghuveer Singh, Binoy Lukose, A.Johnson, R.Yousef
APR
V.Girilal, M.T.Binu, Saji Thomas, Jenil Krishnan
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Jincymol Varghese
CHD
Gurpreet Kaur
AND
Elizabeth Henry
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Julee Varghese, R.Sobini
ORR
Monalisa Mohanty, Malabika Das
AND
Suchitra Rani Mandel, Anjali Havildar
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
AND
Manjula Rai, Suchitra Rani Mondol
KER
Binumol, Jincymol Varghese
ORR
Monalisa Mohanty, Prabasini Dwibedi
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
AND
Mary Monica Minj, Purnalaxmi Roy, Elizebeth Henry, Manjula Rai
KER
Malini Baroi, Sobini Rajan, Julee Varghese, Soniamma Mathew
ORR
Mamta Jena, Priyadarshini Rout, Nirupama Jena, Malbika Das

 

Back To Top