National Results > Open Sprints

18 th    OPEN SPRINTS-NATIONAL OPEN SPRINT. HUSSAIN SAGAR, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. 25TH TO 31ST JANUARY, 2016.

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

18 th   OPEN SPRINTS  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
NATIONAL OPEN SPRINT. HUSSAIN SAGAR, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. 25TH TO 31ST JANUARY, 2016.
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
KER
Vishnu Prasad G, Arjun B Panicker (1:34.40)
POL
Manohar Lal, S.Immanuval David Singh (1:35.25)
PUN
Gurmeet Singh, Ranjeet Singh (1:37.16)
LM4-
( Light Weight Mens Coxless Fours )
POL
Dharmendra Choudhary, Nitesh Kumar Lall, Ravinderjit Singh, Jagsir Singh (1:28.33) 
TEL
Ch Naveen, Satish Erva, D.Sai Raju, T.Sunil (1:28.99)
MPR
Vishwajeet Sandhav, Farukh Khan, Manas Sharma, Bhanu Pratap Singh (1:32.28)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
POL
Sanrdeep Kumar (144.44)
MAH
Santosh Kadale (1:46.06)
KER
G.Vishnu Prasad (1:46.91)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
PUN
Gurwinder Singh, Karamjeet Singh (1:41.58)
TND
Siddarth Sunil, Ram Saravana Raja (1:41.88)
HAR
Parveen, Anil Kumar (1:44.20)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
PUN
Vipan Kamboj, Navdeep Singh, Pardeep Meena, Chandandeep Singh (1:33.10)
POL
Lachhman Singh, Sushil Kumar, Robin Mangar, Rohit Kumar (1:34.72)
APR
A.Govinda Rajulu, PVVSK Murthy, G.Ramesh, B.Chandrasekar (1:36.22)
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
PUN
Navneet Kaur (1:59.62)
CHD
Pooja (2:02.66)
WBG
Mayurakshi Mukherjee (2:02.95)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (1:48.33)
CHD
Monalisa Mohanty, Mamta Jena (1:53.06)
KER
Aswany A, Chippy Kurian (1:56.29)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
PUN
Harpreet Kaur, Navneet Kaur (1:45.24)
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (1:47.50)
MNI
Ch Priya Devi, L.Lakshmi Devi (1:49.47)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Pramila Prava Minz, Pratima Puhana, Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (1:45.72)
CHD
Monalisa Mohanty, Mamta Jena, L.Nanobi Devi, Priya Darsini Raut (1:50.73)
AND
Subashini, Jyoti Priya Aarti, Basanti Tigga, Reena Kumar(1:52.75)

 

17 th    OPEN SPRINTS-NATIONAL OPEN SPRINT. CME, Pune, Maharashtra. 2nd to 9th February, 2014.

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

17 th   OPEN SPRINTS  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
NATIONAL OPEN SPRINT. CME, Pune, Maharashtra. 2nd to 9th February, 2014.
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
DEL
Vikas Singh, Sandeep Kumar (1:42.61)
KAR
Bijesh Kumar C.V,, Fazal Mohammed Ali (1:43.02)
ENG
Arun Kumar, Vipin Kumar (1:43.70)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Dattu Bhokanal (1:45.30)
ENG
Mahesh G.K (1:47.35)
MPR
Asrar Patil (1:48.58)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
APR
Rohit Kumar Swain, Satish Joshi (1:39.12)

ENG
Rajesh Verma, Jaswinder Singh (1:40.79)
SER
Amritpal Singh, Ravi Kumar (1:41.18)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
Narender Singh Waldia, Janardhan Reddy, Y C Ramanaiah, Vikal Arun Sarve (1:33.78)
MAH
Shiv Singh, Gurmeet Singh, Tejas Shinde, Jaydeep Shingate (1:34.06)
SER
S.Kadam, S.Jegan, Sucha Singh Tomar, Naveen Kumar (1:34.28)
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Thara Kurien (1:59.41)
MNI
Ch Priya Devi (2:02.61)
UKD
Ramanjeet Kaur (2:02.87)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Ashmita Kujur, Pratima Puhana (1:53.48)
KER
Nimmy M.T, Honey C Joseph (1:57.02)
MNI
H.Bimola Chanu, T.Ranjana Devi (2:00.95)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Jincymol Mathew, Thara Kurien (2:00.7)
ORR
Pramila Prava Minz, Meena Madhuri Toppo (2:03.94)
UKD
Sonia Takia, Ramanjeet Kaur (2:12.07)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Manisha Kispotta, Precila Baxla, Ashmita Kujur, Alma Lakra (1:56.39)
KER
Aswani A, Honey C Joseph, Nimmy M.T, Chippy Kurian (1:57.42)
TND
V.Nithya, R.Priyadarshini, T.Angel Priya, M.Angel Joseph (1:57.67)

 

16 th    OPEN SPRINTS

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

16 th   OPEN SPRINTS  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
ENG
Sony Laxminarain, Ganesh Pachore (1:34.52)
SER
Shokinder Tomar, Vikram Singh (1:35.10)
MAH
Sukhpal Singh, Dipak Andhale (1:35.50)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Dushyant Chauhan (1:44.06)
KAR
Fazal Mohammed Ali (1:47.24)
MAH
Dipak Andhale (1:48.38)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Rakesh Raliya, Md. Azad (1:38.82)
KAR
Jegan S, Prakash M (1:39.73)
ENG
Pandurang D.M, Bheemaiah B.T (1:41.20)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
Yasin Khan, Suchcha Singh Tomar, Kadam Samadhan, Vikal Sarve (1:26.67)
SER
Kapil Sharma, Maninder Singh, Narender Singh, Ranjeet Singh (1:28.56)
APR
Aneesh Babu B, Davinder Singh, Daleep Singh Shekhawat, Rohit Kumar, Swain (1:29.78)
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
KER
Dittymol Varghese (2:01.73)
MPR
Monalisha Chanu (2:04.05)
MNI
Th Chaoba Devi (2:07.86)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess (1:55.72)
KER
Nithya Joseph, Anjali Raj (1:56.01)
CHD
O.Rameshwori Devi, Ng Tababi Devi (2:05.00)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (1:51.17)
MNI
Th Chaoba Devi, N.Laxmi Devi (1:52.60)
TND
Sankavi P, Iha Diwan (1:55.56)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Ashmita Kujur, Sanjukta Dung Dung, Pratima Puhana, Manjula Xess (1:46.00)
KER
Nimmy M.T, Nithya Joseph, Chippy Kurian, Anjali Raj (1:49.00)
TND
Nithya V, Angel Priya T, Priyadharshini R, Angel Joseph M (1:53.80)

 

15 th    OPEN SPRINTS

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

15 th   OPEN SPRINTS  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
LM2X
( Light Weight Men’s Double Scull )
APR
S.S.Dangi, Shashi (1:32.10)
SER
Vikas Singh, Vikram Singh (1:32.50)
DEL
Anil Kumar, Karambir Singh (1:34.00)
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
G.Mahesh
ENG
Satyawan
POL
Gayarshi Lal
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Davinder Singh, Kapil Sharma (1:29.83)
ENG & MAH
Maninder Singh & Mohammed Azad (1:34.22)[ENG] & Tejesh Shinde & Gurpreet Singh (1:34.22) [MAH]
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Rajesh Kumar, Munesh Kumar, Anil Kumar, Ranjeet Singh (1:23.35)
ENG
Yasin Khan, Vikas Salve, P.Lava Kumar, Naveen Kumar (1:25.71)
KAR
Suresh, Satish Patil, Sajan E.R., Sundaramurthy (1:27.67)
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
MNI
N.Laxmi Devi (1:56.80)
KER
Dittymol Varghese (1:58.79)
MPR
Monalisa Chanu (2:00.08)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Pratima Puhana, Sanjukta Dung Dung (1:48.82)
KER
Nithya Joseph, Anjali Raj (1:49.90)
MNI
A.Surbala Devi, Kh.Sunita Devi (1:58.09)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
MNI
Ch.Priya Devi, Th.Chaoba Devi (1:42.00)
KER
Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (1:43.12)
ORR
M.Amusana Devi, Meena Madhuri Toppo (1:44.85)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Mamata Jena, Pratima Puhana, Ashmita Kujur, Alma Lakra (1:44.49)
KER
K.S.Shanimol, Tinu Chacko, Nimmy M.T, Chippy Kurian (1:49.43)
MNI
S.Zingraphy, Kh.Sunita Devi, A.Surbala Devi, Kh.Debala Devi (1:51.73)

 

14 th    OPEN SPRINTS

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

14 th   OPEN SPRINTS  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Bijender Singh (1:45.48)
ENG
Jagdeep Singh (1:46.37)
KAR
Sajith. V.V (1:48.27)
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Devinder Singh,Kipal Sharma (1:38.73)
KAR
Rajiv Gandhi T,Prakash M (1:43.50)
DEL
Rakesh Kumar, Surender Singh (1:43.81)
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Karmibir Singh,Sonu (1:37.16)
DEL
Bhawani Singh, Vikas Singh (1:38.77)
MAH
Lalchand Rajbhar, Vijay Sarger (1:39.22)
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
SER
Sikander Singh,Vinod Kumar,Khandher J.V, Amar Patil (1.27.81)
ENG
Lava Kumar P,Sukhdev Singh,Kuldeep Singh,Surjit Singh (1:28.45)
KAR
Sundara Moorthi,Nishanth K.S, Y.Naga Durga Rao, Ananth M (1:30.28)
  Women-500 Meters
   
W1X
( Women’s Single Sculls )
MNI
Th. Chaoba Devi (2:04.18)
MPR
KH Monalisa Chanu (2:07.34)
CHD
KH. Sunita Devi (2:13.14)
W2-
( Women’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Mamata Jena, Monalisha Mohanty (1:58.47)
MNI
Kh.Debala Devi, S.Zingranphy (2:05.22)
CHD
H.Kunjeshwari Devi, Priyadarsani Raut (2:05.94)
W2X
( Women’s Double Sculls )
KER
Julee Varghese, Jincymol Varghese (2:02.32)
MNI
Malika Shahani, Th.Chaoba Devi (2:06.92)
MPR
Pooja Raikwar, Roshani (2:10.89)
W4-
( Women’s Coxless Four )
ORR
Debasmita Shetay, S.Oliviya Devi, Monalisha Mohanty, Mamata Jena (1:51.69)
MNI
Kh. Debala Devi, S.Zingranphy, M.Romibala Devi, T.Binakumari Devi (1:56.64)
MAH
Tambe Vaishali, Rupali Tambe, Neeta Mali, Arya Raj I.K (2:06.41)

 

10 th    OPEN SPRINTS

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

10 th   OPEN SPRINTS  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
LM4-
( Light Weight Mens Coxless Fours )
ENG
Rampal Singh, T.Pravin Singh, Jaswinder Singh, C.M.Shyju
APR
Elbison Thambi, P.C.Mastan, Raj Kumar, Amit Singh
SER
Vijaypal Singh, M.Antony, Siju Thomas, Dharmesh
M1X
( Men’s Single Sculls )
SER
Harish Chandra
PUN
Sunil Kumar
MAH
Satish Shirsat
M2-
( Men’s Coxless Pair )
SER
Gyanenderpal Singh, Haridev Kadyan
PUN
Jaswinder Singh, Bhupinder Singh
ENG
L.B.Thokal, Dharmender Singh
M2X
( Men’s Double Sculls )
SER
Sunil Kakde, Kudrat Ali
APR
Amit Singh, Chinna Mastan
ENG
Sandeep Mishra, K.Manu
M4-
( Men’s Coxless Four )
ENG
Bhupinder Singh, Baldev Singh, Gurinder Singh, K.N.Manjunatha
SER
Amandeep Singh, Mangal Singh, Avtar Singh, Gurdarshan Singh
CHD
Gaurav Sharma, Angrej Kumar, Nanak Chand, Vipin Kamboj
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

Back To Top