National Results > Sub Junior National

19 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

19 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
TND
Srinirav Pranav, M.Brijesh (2:16.03)
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

18 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Sub-Junior National Rowing Championships. Ulsoor Lake, Bengaluru, Karnataka. 09th to 14th June, 2015

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

18 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Sub-Junior National Rowing Championships. Ulsoor Lake, Bengaluru, Karnataka. 09th to 14th June, 2015
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
KAR
G.Tarun Krishna Prasad (1:52.60)
TND
Saketh Reddy (1:53.55)
MPR
Manas Sharma (1:55.34)
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
KER
Siva Satheesh, Akshay Suresh (1:53.93) 
WBG
Subratim Pal, Sanglpap Bose (2:02.06)
TEL
D.Sai Raj, T.Sunil (2:03.79)
SJB2X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls )
TND
Saketh Reddy, B.Pranav (1:50.48)
UKD
Kunal, Nikil Goliyan (1:52.23)
TEL
B.Bala Krishna, N.Revnath (1:54.83)
SJB4+
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four )
TEL
A.Ganesh, K.Charan Singh, SK Arif, KV Sai Shanker, T.Saketh (1:59.93)
PUN
Sham Sunder, Gaurav Malik, Shahwinder Singh, Karam Chand, Davinder Singh (2:06.75)
WBG
Debarshi Aich, Ritwik Ghosh, Soujanya Adikary, Sagnik Saha, Hrikban Saha (2:26.71)
  Women-500 Meters
   
SJG1X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls )
TEL
G.Geetanjali (2:10.43)
KER
Meenu Joseph (2:13.81)
AND
Sunaina Kujur (2:15.72)
SJG2-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair )
KAR
Prajina Prakash, D.Nishatha (2:01.14)
MAH
Sonali Tambe, Pranali Tambe (2:20.27)
KER
M.S.Athira, P.S.Arya (2:21.73)
SJG2X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls )
KAR
R.Josna, S.M.Manasa (2:08.72)
ASM
Hanshita Sarmah, Prerna Basant (2:14.07) 
TND
S.Tulasi, S.Sanjana (2:17.53)
SJG4+
( Sub-Junior Girls Coxed Four )
KAR
Manasa Joshi, P.B.Pranaya, K.Nithya Devayya, Palak Agarwal, D.Hitha (2:03.38)
TND
P.Surabi, Anushka Danda, V.Swesha, R.Srinika, T.Ananya (2:11.75)
ASM
Lowalia B Bharali, Sushmita Bhagawati, Anindata M Gogoi, Nistha, Natasha Saikia (2:26.31) 

 

17 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS. RABINDRA SAROBAR, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. 01ST TO 08TH JUNE, 2014

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

17 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS. RABINDRA SAROBAR, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. 01ST TO 08TH JUNE, 2014
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
KER
A.Abhiraj, (2:06.40)
ASM
Ridhwaan Azeem (2:07.84)
APR
Ch Naveen (2:08.45)
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
WBG
Abdul Khan, Md Javed Ali (2:13.33)
TND
Srinav Pranav, M.Brijesh (2:16.03)
ASM
Sudeepta Chetia, Shankhanil Tamuli (2:29.62)
SJB2X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls )
KER
R.Jishnumon, A.Abhiraj (2:06.54)
ASM
Manabjyoti Dutta, Akash Deep Rajkhowa (2:08.29)
MAH
Vasim Akram, Aniket Tambe (2:14.19)
SJB4+
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four )
APR
A.Ganesh, T.Sunil, S.K.Arif, L.Trinath, U.Vijay (1:53.04)
TND
Parthiva Satish, J.J.Philip, Saketh Reddy, Aditya Rao, Samay Gambhir (1:56.77)
KAR
B.Venkata Ramana, G.Tarun Krishna Prasad, Narra Devakumar Chowdari, S.Ganesh Kumar, Adhnan Manzis (2:00.46)
  Women-500 Meters
   
SJG1X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls )
KER
Meenu Joseph (2:33.00)
ASM
Prerna Basnet (2:42.40)
MAH
Pooja Fadol
SJG2-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair )
KAR
Spoorthi Nagesh, D.Nishitha (2:21.79)
KER
Chinchu Abraham, Anju Abraham (2:25.75)
APR
D.Laxmi Prasanna, D.Sita Mahalaxmi (2:54.10)
SJG2X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls )
KAR
S.M.Manasa, R.Josna (2:22.96)
KER
Anju Ajayakhosh, Meenu Joseph (2:25.66)
TND
V.Rithika, P.Surabi (2:34.12)
SJG4+
( Sub-Junior Girls Coxed Four )
TND
Kripa Palaniappan, S.Sanjana, Swesha Venkateswaran, Mahima Golecha, Ananya Thomas (2:20.08)
KAR
S.Yashaswini, Prajina Prakash, M.Janani Priya, Palak Agarwal, S.M.Komala (2:26.88)
WBG
Diya Sharma, Riddhi Bandyopadhay, Arkadeepra Purkayastha, Kasturi Roy, Sumitra Purkait (2:28.95)

 

16 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

16 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
KAR
K.Anshul Madappa (1:51.81)
ORR
Soumya Ranjan Baral (1:59.07)
KER
A.Abhiraj (2:02.68)
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
MAH
Neelesh Chauhan, Shyam Sundar Singh (1:48.46)
KAR
Aniruddh Holemadlu, P.Rishaab (1:50.02)
TND
K.Bhavesh, M.Brijesh (2:03.29)
SJB2X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls )
MAH
K.Anshul Madappa, Samarth Parthasarathy (1:41.62)
ASM
Manabjyoti Dutta, Akashdeep Rajkhowa (1:49.96)
KER
A.Abhiraj, S.Anoop (1:52.51)
SJB4+
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four )
MAH
Neelesh Chauhan, Hrushikesh Pawar, Saddam Hussain, Shyam Sundar Singh, Wasim Akram (1:47.85)
APR
D.Navneeth, D.Srihari, L.Thrinath, S.Ashok Babu, V.Srikanth (1:55.49)
TND
Yakhub Philip, Philip Joseph, G.S.Praneeth, Adithya Rao, Samay Gambhir (2:01.00)
  Women-500 Meters
   
SJG1X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls )
KAR
T.K.Keerthana (2:06.79)
TND
V.Priyanka (2:10.96)
KER
Jitty Mathew (2:11.85)
SJG2-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair )
AND
Manisha Saha, Jyoti Priya (2:08.49)
ASM
Arindita Deka, Prerna Banset (2:11.12)
KAR
M.Deepa, D.Nishitha (2:11.94)
SJG2X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls )
KER
Jitty Mathew, K.R.Shilpa (2:06.57)
KAR
T.K.Keerthana, Tassmai Ravikiran (2:13.05)
APR
D.S.Niralasa, Shritu Singh Deo (2:13.87)
SJG4+
( Sub-Junior Girls Coxed Four )
WBG
Aishwarya Krishnan, Aakanksha Karmakar, Shweta Brahmachary, Shramana Saha, Aishwarya (2:03.11)
KAR
S.Yashaswani, Palak Agarwal, Spoorti Nagesh, M.Deepa,  S.M.Komala (2:14.09)
APR
R.Sharika, G.Saisudha, D.Lakshmi Prasanna, D.Sita Mahalaxmi, B.Madhavi (2:54.63)

 

15 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

15 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
TND
Niranjan G (1:54.21)
KAR
K.Anshul Madappa (1:55.38)
KER
Vishnu Prasad (1:56.92)
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
MAH
Amol Borade, Vikas Jachak (1:54.23)
KAR
P.Sairaj Sandeep, B.Hari Kumar (1:59.53)
PUN
Navdeep Singh, Gurvir Singh (1:59.88)
SJB2X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls )
TND
Niranjan G, Lakshman Satish (1:47.18)
MPR
Jogendra Thakur, Prem Das Munna (1:51.57)
ASM
Akash Deep Rajkhowa, Ridhwaan Azeem (1:55.90)
SJB4+
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four )
PUN
Armaan Sandhu, Gurveer Singh, Navdeep Singh, Deepanshu Dhariwal, Harvinder Singh Cheema (1:54.68) (raced on 16.06.12 at 10.45AM)
MAH
Vishal Jamdar, Rajendra Sonar, Suraj Jagzab, Pratik Jagzab, Kunal Salve (2:00.28) (raced on 16.06.12 at 10.45AM)
WBG
Sayar Guha, Harshvardhan Gupta, Mayul Ganguly, Manas Singh, Sourjit Mukherjee (1:53.33) (raced on 16.06.12 at 9.00AM)
  Women-500 Meters
   
SJG1X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Kajal Jena 2:02.04)
TND
Priyanka V (2:10.87)
ASM
Nafisa Sadiq (2:15.65)
SJG2-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Manisha Kispotta, Pricila Baxla (2:02.04)
AND
Subashini, Reena Kumari (2:10.26)
WBG
Aishwarya Krishnan, Sayanee Biswas (2:21.96)
SJG2X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls )
TND
Priyanka V, Roshini M (1:58.61)
WBG
Varnali Dey, Shreya Iyer (2:03.75)
APR
D.Satya Niralasa, Shruti Singh Deo (2:07.69)
SJG4+
( Sub-Junior Girls Coxed Four )
WBG
Saragam Shukla, Akansha Karmakar, Sweta Brahmacharya, Mayurakshi Mukherjee, Mohana Saha (2:03.27)(raced on 16.06.12 at 10AM)
AND
Subashini, Preeti Minj, Divya Kumari, Reena Kumari, Priti Kujar (2:08.12) (raced on 16.06.12 at 10AM)
TND
Nivedita Arvind, Vriti Miranda, Shruti T, Aditi S, Darshana (2:07.18) (raced on 16.06.12 at 9.30AM)

 

14 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

14 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
PUN
Gurinder Singh (1.52:20)
APR
Harshavardhan Reddy (2:01.50)
KAR
K.Anshul Madappa (2:19.70)
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
TND
V.Adarsh, Niranjan G.N (2:02.50)
PUN
Babbi Kumar, Sachin Kumar (2:04.10)
WBG
Biswadeep Saha, Anil Kumar Roy (2:09.80)
SJB2X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls )
TND
Sharan Sanjay, Lakshman Satish (1:46.40)
MAH
Amritpal Singh, Akshay Patil (1:50.50)
ASM
Jishnu J Baruah, Nixon J Brahma (1:55.90)
SJB4+
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four )
TND
V.Hanush, K.Darshan Chowdary, Rohit Shroff, Sashank Ashok, Sanjay Gandhi (1:54.40)
WBG
Sayar Guha, Mayul Ganguly, Abhradeep Basu, Aranya Ghosh, Sourojit Mukherjee (1:59.90)
MAH
Rajendra Sonar, Pratik Jagzap, Vishal Jamdar, Amol Borade, Aniket Tambe (2:02.30)
  Women-500 Meters
   
SJG1X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls )
TND
Tarunikha Pratap (2:05.60)
ORR
N.Monikha Devi (2:13.0)
ASM
Nafisa Sadiq (3:04.10)
SJG2-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess (2:01.80)
ASM
Himeli Chatterjee, Anangcha Das (2:23.70)
WBG
Varnali Dey, Pritha Ghosh (2:34.60)
SJG2X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls )
PUN
Sandeep Kaur, Tamanna Brar (2:17.70)
WBG
Sargam Shukla, Shreyaa Brahmachari (2:20.30)
TND
K.Dhitika Chowdary, V.Jayashree (2:20.50)
SJG4+
( Sub-Junior Girls Coxed Four )
WBG
Varnali Dey, Aakansha Karmakar, Shweta Brahmachari, Mayurakshi Mukherjee, Mohana Saha (2:03.80)
TND
S.Aditi, Sarah Peter, M.Roshini, Varsha Venkat, B.G.Dharshana ( 2:06.10)
ASM
Arindita Deka, Aradhana Das, Himeli Chatterjee, Anangcha Das, Nafisa Sadiq (2:12.90)

 

13 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

13 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Jaydeep Singate (1.49:80)
UTTARAKHAND (UKD)
Ankit Dangi (1.55:30)
ORISSA (ORR)
Bikas Patra (1.58:93)
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
UTTARAKHAND (UKD)
Jasbir Singh, Manish Yadav (1.41:02)
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Sanjoy Naskar, Shoban Samanta (1.51:45)
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Yogendra Singh, Sawan Desai (1.53:67)
SJB2X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls )
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Mahadev Patil, Jaydeep Singate (1.41:84)
UTTARAKHAND (UKD)
Ankit Dangi, Vicky Kumar (1.47:66)
KERALA (KER)
Arun T.S, Sujith.S (1.53.38)
SJB4-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Fours )
UTTARAKHAND (UKD)
Amit Kumar, Manish Yadav, Jasbir Singh, Jagbir Singh (1.31:65)
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Akshay Patil, Jaswant Saini, Narendra Singh, Asif Khan (1.38:69)
ANDHRA PRADESH (APR)
Arif MD, Karthik R, Manikandan S, Harshavardan P (1.43:21)
  Women-500 Meters
   
SJG1X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls )
TAMILNADU (TND)
Tarunikha Pratap (2.09:43)
ORISSA (ORR)
N Monika Devi (2.12:49)
KERALA (KER)
Jimcymol Mathew (2.15:54)
SJG2-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair )
TAMILNADU (TND)
Aditi Subramanian, Dana Phillip (2.08:37)
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Vaishali Tambe, Pooja Tambe (2.16:81)
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Shahana Bhattacharya, Pritha Ghosh (2.53:81)
SJG2X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls )
ANDHRA PRADESH (APR)
Anushka P.B, Gayatri. P. (2.08:67)
ASSAM (ASM)
Shreyanshi Kashyap, Nafisa Sadiq (2.12:99)
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Shreyaa Brahmacharyi, Mayurakshi Mukherjee (2.17:66)
SJG4-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Fours )
TAMILNADU (TND)
Dana Phillip, Aditi Subramanian, Sarah Peter, Madhumita Sankar (1.57:39)
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Vaishali Tambe, Pallavi Tambe, Radhika Ugale, Pooja Tambe (2.05:92)
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Karnali Chakravarty, Sampreeti Sen, Shramana Saha, Madhura Kanjilal (2.07:47)

 

12 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

12 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Tejesh Shinde (1:42)
KARNATAKA (KAR)
Tarun Nitin (1:46)
PUNJAB (PUN)
Mukul Kumar Rao (1:51)
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
KERALA (KER)
H.Akhil, G.Dhanish Krishnan (1:42)
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Ravinder, Jaydeep Shingate (1:43)
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Mantosh Kumar Shaw, Shovan Samanta (1:49)
SJB2X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls )
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Aslam Khan, Rahul Grewal (1:43)
TAMILNADU (TND)
Shivendra.S, Justin dsouza (1:44)
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Soham Pal, Ishan Mukerji (1:45)
SJB4+
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Sanjay Naskar, Bubai Haldar, Sankalp Saha, Aditya Banerjee & Raju Mukherjee (1:36)
TAMILNADU (TND)
S.Suraj, Lakshman Satish, Vaibav Ramani, Akshay Suresh & Vignesh Ananth (1:42)
ANDHRA PRADESH (APR)
S.Manikandan, W.Denison, M.D.Arif, Kothari Tejesh Kumar, & M.Chandrakant Yadav (1:55)
  Women-500 Meters
   
SJG1X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls )
KERALA (KER)
A.Aswany (1:56)
TAMILNADU (TND)
Fazila Husain (1:57)
ORISSA (ORR)
Puja Priya Darsini (2:00)
SJG2-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair )
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Mandrita Trivedi, Sampreeti Sen (2:21)
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Michelle Saxena, Nidhi Krishnamurthy (2:30)
ASSAM (ASM)
Himeli Chatterjee, Banani Das (2:30.10}
SJG2X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls )
TAMILNADU (TND)
P.Sankavi, J.Kavya Elizabeth (1:51)
ORISSA (ORR)
M.Amusana Devi, M.Anjali Devi (1:55)
WEST BENGAL (WBG)
Apsara Dasgupta, Semanti Choudhury (1:57)
SJG4+
( Sub-Junior Girls Coxed Four )
KERALA (KER)
T.R.Reshma, Honey C Joseph, Reeba Joseph, Chippy Kurian & S.Athira (1:48)
TAMILNADU (TND)
Dana Philips, Aditi Subramaniam, Akshara Sitaraman, Madhumita Shankar & Aakriti Jain (1:54)
MAHARASTRA (MAH)
Pooja Jadav, Pooja Tambe, Vaishali Tambe, Shubhangi Jagzap & Pallavi Tambe (1:50) [2 lane racing]

 

11 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

11 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
MPR
Vikas Manjhi (1.45.94)
TND
Vinay Venkatraman (1.51.83)
KAR
Tarun Nitin (1.52.54)
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
PUN
Mukal Kumar, Ravi Shankar (1.54.25)
WBG
Mantosh Kumar Shaw, Shovan Samanta (1.55.06)
MAH
Vijay Sonar, Samadhan Patil (2.01.18)
SJB2X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls )
MPR
Vikas Manjhi, Rana Pratap (1.36.68)
KER
Stence M James, T A Aneesh (1.41.62)
MAH
Tajesh Shinde, Sumer Singh (1.46.29)
SJB4+
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four )
PUN
Devinder Singh, Balwant Singh, Mukul Kumar, Ravi Shankar, Aman Mor (1.43.37)
WBG
Sanjay Naskar, Ishan Mukerji, Martik chatterjee, Debabrata Jalani, Bubai Halder (1.50.05)
MAH
Vijay Sonar, Prasad Jadhav, Sagar Chavan, Samadhan Patil, Aniket Tambe (1.50.06)
  Women-500 Meters
   
SJG1X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Meena Madhuri Toppo (1.59.17)
TND
Fazila Husain (2.01.48)
KER
Rinku Cyriac (2.04.67)
SJG2-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair )
WBG
Debdutta Chakraborty, Susmita Nath (2.01.99)
KER
Nithya Joseph, Chippy Kurian (2.09.26)
MAH
Vaishali Tambe, Rupali Tambe (2.30.06)
SJG2X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls )
TND
Fazila Husain, Anna Philips (1.54.05)
KER
A.Ashwini, Rinku Cyriac (1.54.50)
WBG
Semanti choudhury, Apsara Dasgupta (2.07.70)
SJG4+
( Sub-Junior Girls Coxed Four )
TND
Madhumita Shankar, R.Vaishnavi, Sanjana Singh, Dana Philips, P.Sankhavi (2.00.71)
KER
Rooby K Vargheese, Anjali Raj, Nithya Joseph, Chippy Kurian, P.C.Parvathi (2.01.01)
WBG
Ankana Das, Anushka Halder, Anupriya Paul, Urmi Saha, Mohini Mitra (2.04.24)

 

10 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

10 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
KER
M.R.Arun Kumar (1:46.21)
MAH
Gurpreet Singh (1:47.69)
MPR
Vikas Manji (1:49.31)
SJB2-
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair )
KER
S.Saju, Prashanth P Nair (1:45.87)
MAH
Chandraveer Singh, Sambhaji Sapate (1:46.43)
MNI
Ksh. Ranapratap, Ph. Wanglen Mangang (1:49.37)
SJB2X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls )
ORR
Ashit Kujur, Ephrem Tirkey (1:54.96)
MAH
M.Muatak Ali, Sumer Singh (1:59.43)
CHD
Gurkanwal Singh, Ravi Inder Singh (2:01:36)
SJB4+
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four )
KER
S.Saju, Prashanth P Nair, H.Sebin, A.R.Anand, S.Vaisak (1:45.83)
APR
Harish Chandra, B.Ajay Kumar, Prakash Soni, Shiv Singh, Md Ahmed (1:49.91)
TND
Anirudh Chander, Rakesh Mohanarangam, Kailash Siddharth, Vinay Venkatraman, S.Suraj (1:53.95)
  Women-500 Meters
   
SJG1X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls )
ORR
Meena Madhuri Toppo (1:57.46)
KER
Thara Kurian (1:58.37)
TND
Keerthi Ramesh (2:04.12)
SJG2-
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair )
ORR
Debasmita Sethi, Mithali Sekar Deo (1:58.65)
KER
M.T.Nimmy, G.S.Neethimol (1:59.67)
MNI
Kh. Shantibala Chanu, Th. Babita Devi (2:11.01)
SJG2X
( Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls )
KER
Ringu Cyriac, Thara Kurian (2:04.85)
TND
Shruti kamath, Fazila Husain (2:08.56)
CHD
Fiza Chopra, Bhav Shabad Kaur Boparai (2:32.32)
SJG4+
( Sub-Junior Girls Coxed Four )
KER
M.T.Nimmy, G.S.Neethimol, Ronymol Joseph, Reenamol Chacko, P.C.Parvathy (1:58.75)
ORR
Debasmita Sethi, Mithali Sekar Deo, Jackcy Jacob, Pramila Prava Minz, Punam Kujur (1:59.20)
MNI
Kh. Shantibala Chanu, Th. Babita Devi, N.Mamata Devi, Kh. Monalisa Chanu, Sandeep Kaur (2:41.54)

 

9 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Kolkata West Bengal 30th May to 4th June 2006

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

9 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Kolkata West Bengal 30th May to 4th June 2006
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

8 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Bangalore Karnataka 7th to 12th June 2005

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

8 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Bangalore Karnataka 7th to 12th June 2005
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

7 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Kodaikanal Tamilnadu 7th to 12th June 2004

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

7 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Kodaikanal Tamilnadu 7th to 12th June 2004
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

6 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Pune Maharastra 18th to 22nd June 2003

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

6 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Pune Maharastra 18th to 22nd June 2003
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

5 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Calcutta West Bengal 4th to 8th July 2002

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

5 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Calcutta West Bengal 4th to 8th July 2002
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

4 th    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Bangalore Karnataka 25th to 29th July 2001

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

4 th   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Bangalore Karnataka 25th to 29th July 2001
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

3 rd    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Chennai Tamilnadu 15th to 20th January 2001

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

3 rd   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Chennai Tamilnadu 15th to 20th January 2001
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

2 nd    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Calcutta West Bengal 4th to 8th January 2000

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

2 nd   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Calcutta West Bengal 4th to 8th January 2000
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
JM1X
( Junior Men’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

1 st    SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL-Pune Maharastra 12th to 15th January 1999

      

 
 

 

 
 

 
 

1 st   SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL  ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-500 Meters
Pune Maharastra 12th to 15th January 1999
   Event Gold Silver Bronze
       
  Men-500 Meters
   
SJB1X
( Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls )
  Women-500 Meters
   

 

Back To Top